Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Harjinder Kaur for winning Bronze medal
02 AUG 2022 10:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Harjinder Kaur for winning Bronze medal in women’s 71 kg weightlifting.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Our weightlifting contingent has performed exceptionally well at the Birmingham CWG. Continuing this, Harjinder Kaur wins a Bronze medal. Congratulations to her for this special accomplishment. Best wishes to her for her future endeavours.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر ہرجیندر کور کو مبارک باد دی
02 AUG 2022 10:54AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے خواتین کے ویٹ لفٹنگ کے 71 کلو گرام زمرے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر ہرجیندر کور کو مبارک باد دی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا؛
’’ہمارے ویٹ لفٹنگ کے دستے نے برمنگھم کامن ویلتھ گیمس (سی ڈبلیو جی) میں غیر معمولی اور شاندار کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ اس سلسلے کو جاری رکھتے ہوئے، ہرجیندر کور نے بھی ایک کانسے کا تمغہ جیتا ہے۔ ان کی اس خصوصی حصولیابی پر انہیں مبارک باد۔ ان کی مستقبل کی کاوشوں کے لئے نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں‘‘۔