Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Harjinder Kaur for winning Bronze medal
02 AUG 2022 10:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Harjinder Kaur for winning Bronze medal in women’s 71 kg weightlifting.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Our weightlifting contingent has performed exceptionally well at the Birmingham CWG. Continuing this, Harjinder Kaur wins a Bronze medal. Congratulations to her for this special accomplishment. Best wishes to her for her future endeavours.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ હરજિન્દર કૌરને કાંસ્ય ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
02 AUG 2022 10:54AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ હરજિન્દર કૌરને મહિલાઓની 71 કિગ્રા વેઇટલિફ્ટિંગમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“આપણી વેઇટલિફ્ટિંગ ટુકડીએ બર્મિંગહામ CWGમાં અસાધારણ રીતે સારું પ્રદર્શન કર્યું છે. આને જારી રાખીને હરજિંદર કૌરે બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીત્યો. આ વિશેષ સિદ્ધિ માટે તેણીને અભિનંદન. તેણીના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે તેણીને શુભેચ્છાઓ. ”