Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Harjinder Kaur for winning Bronze medal
02 AUG 2022 10:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Harjinder Kaur for winning Bronze medal in women’s 71 kg weightlifting.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Our weightlifting contingent has performed exceptionally well at the Birmingham CWG. Continuing this, Harjinder Kaur wins a Bronze medal. Congratulations to her for this special accomplishment. Best wishes to her for her future endeavours.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰা হৰজিন্দাৰ কৌৰক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
02 AUG 2022 10:54AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহিলাৰ ৭১ কেজি ভাৰ উত্তোলনত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে হৰজিন্দাৰ কৌৰক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইবুলি টুইট কৰে;
“আমাৰ ভাৰ উত্তোলন দলটোৱে বাৰ্মিংহাম চিডব্লিউজিত ব্যতিক্ৰমী প্ৰদৰ্শন আগবঢ়াইছে। এই ধাৰা অব্যাহত ৰাখিয়েই হৰজিন্দাৰ কৌৰে ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰিলে। এই বিশেষ সাফল্যৰ বাবে তেওঁক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁৰ ভৱিষ্যৎ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰাজিৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো।”