Prime Minister's Office
PM urges citizens to change their social media DP to Tricolour
02 AUG 2022 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged all citizens to change their social media DPs to Tricolour as a collective movement to celebrate Har Ghar Tiranga.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“It is a special 2nd August today! At a time when we are marking Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, our nation is all set for #HarGharTiranga , a collective movement to celebrate our Tricolour. I have changed the DP on my social media pages and urge you all to do the same.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দেশবাসীকে সামাজিক মাধ্যমে তাঁদের ডিপি তিরঙ্গায় পরিবর্তন করতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আহ্বান
02 AUG 2022 10:19AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ আগস্ট, ২০২২
হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা উদযাপনকে এক যৌথ আন্দোলন হিসেবে সূচিত করতে দেশবাসীকে সামাজিক মাধ্যমে তাঁদের ডিপি তিরঙ্গায় পরিবর্তন করার আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন ;
“আজ এক বিশেষ ২রা আগস্ট! আমরা যখন আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব পালন করছি, তিরঙ্গা উদযাপনকে এক যৌথ আন্দোলনের রূপ দিতে সমগ্র জাতি #হরঘরতিরঙ্গা-র লক্ষ্য নিয়েছে।”