Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Wrestling contingent for their excellent performances at Cadet (U-17) World Wrestling Championship
01 AUG 2022 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian U-17 contingent for their excellent performances at Cadet (U-17) World Wrestling Championship in Rome, Italy.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"With 14 medals including 7 Golds (of which 5 were won by women athletes) and a Gold in Greco Roman after 32 years, India's performance at the Cadet (U-17) World Wrestling Championship has been the best ever. India has also topped the medals tally. Congrats to our contingent."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କ୍ୟାଡେଟ (୧୭ ବର୍ଷରୁ କମ) ବିଶ୍ୱ କୁସ୍ତି ଚାମ୍ପିଅନସିପରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ କୁସ୍ତି ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
01 AUG 2022 6:44PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଇଟାଲିର ରୋମ ଠାରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ କ୍ୟାଡେଟ (୧୭ ବର୍ଷରୁ କମ) ବିଶ୍ୱ କୁସ୍ତି ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳ (୧୭ ବର୍ଷରୁ କମ)କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“୧୪ଟି ପଦକ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୭ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ (୫ଟି ମହିଳା କ୍ରୀଡାବିତ ଜିତିଛନ୍ତି) ଓ ୩୨ ବର୍ଷ ପରେ ଗ୍ରେକୋ ରୋମାନରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣପଦକ ସହ କ୍ୟାଡେଟ (୧୭ ବର୍ଷରୁ କମ) ବିଶ୍ୱ କୁସ୍ତି ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପରେ ଏହା ଭାରତର ସର୍ବଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ । ପଦକ ତାଲିକାରେ ଭାରତ ଶୀର୍ଷରେ ରହିଛି । ଆମ ଦଳକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ।”