Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates weightlifter Jeremy Lalrinnunga on winning Gold Medal at Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham
31 JUL 2022 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated weightlifter Jeremy Lalrinnunga on winning Gold Medal at Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Our Yuva Shakti is creating history! Congratulations to @raltejeremy, who has won a Gold in his very first CWG and has set a phenomenal CWG record as well. At a young age he’s brought immense pride and glory. Best wishes to him for his future endeavours."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பர்மிங்காம் காமன்வெல்த் போட்டிகள் 2022-ல் பளுதூக்குதலில் தங்கப்பதக்கம் வென்ற ஜெரிமி லால்ரின்னுங்காவுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
31 JUL 2022 5:42PM by PIB Chennai
பர்மிங்காமில் நடைபெறும் காமன்வெல்த் போட்டிகள் 2022-ல் பளுதூக்குதலில் தங்கப்பதக்கம் வென்ற ஜெரிமி லால்ரின்னுங்காவுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இதுகுறித்து பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள டுவிட்டர் பதிவு வருமாறு;
"நமது இளைஞர் சக்தி வரலாறு படைத்துள்ளது! தனது முதல் காமன்வெல்த் போட்டியில் தங்கம் வென்று, ஒரு அற்புதமான சாதனையை படைத்துள்ள @raltejeremy-க்கு வாழ்த்துக்கள். மிக இளம் வயதில் அவர் மகத்தான பெருமையையும், புகழையும் கொண்டு வந்துள்ளார். அவரது எதிர்கால முயற்சிகளுக்கு வாழ்த்துகள்."