പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ബർമിംഗ്ഹാം കോമൺവെൽത്ത് ഗെയിംസ്‌ : ഭാരോദ്വഹനത്തിൽ സ്വർണമെഡൽ നേടിയ ജെറമി ലാൽറിന്നുംഗയെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
31 JUL 2022 5:42PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2022-ൽ ബർമിംഗ്ഹാമിൽ നടന്ന കോമൺവെൽത്ത് ഗെയിംസിൽ സ്വർണ്ണ മെഡൽ നേടിയ ഭാരോദ്വഹന താരം ജെറമി ലാൽറിന്നുംഗയെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
ട്വീറ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു :
"നമ്മുടെ യുവശക്തി ചരിത്രം സൃഷ്‌ടിക്കുന്നു! തന്റെ ആദ്യ കോമൺവെൽത്ത് ഗെയിംസിൽ തന്നെ സ്വർണം നേടുകയും ഗെയിംസിൽ ഒരു മികച്ച റെക്കോർഡ് നേടുകയും ചെയ്ത ലാൽറിന്നുംഗയുടെ ഭാവി ഉദ്യമങ്ങൾക്ക് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ."
--ND--
Our Yuva Shakti is creating history! Congratulations to @raltejeremy, who has won a Gold in his very first CWG and has set a phenomenal CWG record as well. At a young age he’s brought immense pride and glory. Best wishes to him for his future endeavours. pic.twitter.com/dUGyItRLCJ
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) July 31, 2022

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates weightlifter Jeremy Lalrinnunga on winning Gold Medal at Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham
31 JUL 2022 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated weightlifter Jeremy Lalrinnunga on winning Gold Medal at Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Our Yuva Shakti is creating history! Congratulations to @raltejeremy, who has won a Gold in his very first CWG and has set a phenomenal CWG record as well. At a young age he’s brought immense pride and glory. Best wishes to him for his future endeavours."