Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates weightlifter, Bindyarani Devi on winning Silver Medal at Commonwealth Games 2022
31 JUL 2022 8:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated weightlifter, Bindyarani Devi on winning Silver Medal at Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Bindyarani Devi for winning a Silver medal at CWG, Birmingham. This accomplishment is a manifestation of her tenacity and it has made every Indian very happy. I wish her the very best for her future endeavours."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में रजत पदक जीतने पर भारोत्तोलक बिंद्यारानी देवी को बधाई दी
31 JUL 2022 8:11AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने भारोत्तोलक बिंद्यारानी देवी को बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"सीडब्ल्यूजी, बर्मिंघम में रजत पदक जीतने के लिए बिंद्यारानी देवी को बधाई। यह उपलब्धि उनके लगन की अभिव्यक्ति है और इसने प्रत्येक भारतीय को बहुत खुशी दी है। मैं भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।"