Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates weightlifter, Bindyarani Devi on winning Silver Medal at Commonwealth Games 2022
31 JUL 2022 8:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated weightlifter, Bindyarani Devi on winning Silver Medal at Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Bindyarani Devi for winning a Silver medal at CWG, Birmingham. This accomplishment is a manifestation of her tenacity and it has made every Indian very happy. I wish her the very best for her future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২০২২এর কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য ভারোত্তোলক বিন্দ্যরানী দেবীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
31 JUL 2022 8:11AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ জুলাই, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বার্মিংহামে অনুষ্ঠিত ২০২২এর কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য ভারোত্তোলক বিন্দ্যরানী দেবীকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “বামিংহামে কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য বিন্দ্যরানী দেবীকে অভিনন্দন। অধ্যাবসায়ের জন্য তিনি এই সাফল্য অর্জন করেছেন এরজন্য প্রত্যেক ভারতবাসী গর্বিত। আগামীদিনে তাঁর আরও সাফল্য কামনা করি।”