Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates weightlifter, Bindyarani Devi on winning Silver Medal at Commonwealth Games 2022
31 JUL 2022 8:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated weightlifter, Bindyarani Devi on winning Silver Medal at Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Bindyarani Devi for winning a Silver medal at CWG, Birmingham. This accomplishment is a manifestation of her tenacity and it has made every Indian very happy. I wish her the very best for her future endeavours."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ଭାରୋତ୍ତୋଳକ ବିନ୍ଦ୍ୟାରାଣୀ ଦେବୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
31 JUL 2022 8:11AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବର୍ମିଂହାମ, ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ଭାରୋତ୍ତଳକ ବିନ୍ଦ୍ୟାରାଣୀ ଦେବୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସିଡବ୍ଲୁଜି, ବର୍ମିଂହାମ ଠାରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ବିନ୍ଦ୍ୟାରାଣୀ ଦେବୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଦୃଢ ଅଧ୍ୟବସାୟ ବଳରେ ସେ ଏହି ସଫଳତା ପାଇବା ସହ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଗର୍ବିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ତାଙ୍କର ସଫଳତା କାମନା କରୁଛି ।”