Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates weightlifter, Bindyarani Devi on winning Silver Medal at Commonwealth Games 2022
31 JUL 2022 8:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated weightlifter, Bindyarani Devi on winning Silver Medal at Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Bindyarani Devi for winning a Silver medal at CWG, Birmingham. This accomplishment is a manifestation of her tenacity and it has made every Indian very happy. I wish her the very best for her future endeavours."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কমনৱেলথ গেমছ ২০২২ত ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰাত ভাৰোত্তোলক বিদ্যাৰাণী দেৱীক অভিনন্দন জনায়
31 JUL 2022 8:11AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰোত্তোলক বিদ্যাৰাণী দেৱীক বাৰ্মিংহাম কমনৱেলথ গেমছ ২০২২ত ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰাত অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৈছে;
"চিডব্লিউজি, বাৰ্মিংহামত ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰাত বিদ্যাৰাণী দেৱীক অভিনন্দন। এই প্ৰাপ্তি তেওঁৰ দৃঢ়তাৰ অভিব্যক্তি আৰু ই প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ক বহুত আনন্দ দিছে। মই ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবে তেওঁক শুভকামনা জনাইছো।"