وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ویٹ لفٹر بندیارانی دیوی کو، دولت مشترکہ کھیل 2022 میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد پیش کی ہے
31 JUL 2022 8:11AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ویٹ لفٹر بندیارانی دیوی کو، برمنگھم میں جاری دولت مشترکہ کھیل 2022 میں نقرئی تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’بندیارانی دیوی کو برمنگھم میں جاری دولت مشترکہ کھیلوں میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد۔ ان کی یہ کامیابی ان کے عزم و استقلال کی مظہر ہے، جس سے ہر بھارتی بہت خوشی محسوس کررہا ہے۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates weightlifter, Bindyarani Devi on winning Silver Medal at Commonwealth Games 2022
31 JUL 2022 8:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated weightlifter, Bindyarani Devi on winning Silver Medal at Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Bindyarani Devi for winning a Silver medal at CWG, Birmingham. This accomplishment is a manifestation of her tenacity and it has made every Indian very happy. I wish her the very best for her future endeavours."