Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to tune-in to July’s edition of Mann Ki Baat on 31st July at 11 AM
PM shares June edition of Mann Ki Baat booklet
30 JUL 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has invited all citizens to tune-in to July’s edition of Mann Ki Baat on 31st July at 11 AM.
The Prime Minister has also shared the June edition of Mann Ki Baat booklet that covers topics such as India's strides in space, glory on the sports field, Rath Yatra and more.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“I invite you all to tune-in to this month's #MannKiBaat tomorrow, 31st July at 11 AM.
Also sharing a booklet covering the interesting topics from last month such as India's strides in space, glory on the sports field, Rath Yatra and more.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী দেশবাসীকে ৩১ জুলাই বেলা ১১টায় জুলাই মাসের মন কি বাত শোনার আমন্ত্রণ জানিয়েছেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জুন মাসের সংস্করণ সম্বলিত মন কি বাত-এর পুস্তিকা সকলের মধ্যে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন
30 JUL 2022 6:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ জুলাই, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দেশবাসীকে ৩১ জুলাই বেলা ১১টার সময় জুলাই মাসের মন কি বাত শোনার আমন্ত্রণ জানিয়েছেন।
শ্রী মোদী মন কি বাতের জুন মাসের সংস্করণ সম্বলিত পুস্তিকা সকলের মধ্যে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন। জুন মাসে মহাকাশ, ক্রীড়া জগতে ভারতের গৌরবগাথা, রথযাত্রা সহ বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে তিনি আলোচনা করেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “আমি আপনাদের সকলকে আগামীকাল, ৩১ জুলাই বেলা ১১টার সময় এ মাসের #MannKiBaat শোনার আমন্ত্রণ জানাই।
একইসঙ্গে গত মাসের মন কি বাত-এ কিছু আকর্ষণীয় বিষয় যেমন মহাকাশ, ক্রীড়া ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের গৌরবগাথা, রথযাত্রা সহ নানা বিষয় সম্বলিত একটি পুস্তিকা সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিলাম।”