Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the Indian contingent at the start of the 2022 CWG in Birmingham
28 JUL 2022 11:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the Indian contingent at the start of the 2022 Commonwealth Games in Birmingham.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Best wishes to the Indian contingent at the start of the 2022 CWG in Birmingham. I am confident our athletes will give their best and keep inspiring the people of India through their stupendous sporting performances."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବର୍ମିଂହାମରେ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ ଆରମ୍ଭ ଅବସରରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭକାମନା
28 JUL 2022 11:02PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବର୍ମିଂହାମରେ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ ଆରମ୍ଭ ଅବସରରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବର୍ମିଂହାମରେ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ ଆରମ୍ଭ ଅବସରରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା । ଆମ କ୍ରୀଡାବିତମାନେ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିବା ଓ ଚିତ୍ତାକର୍ଷକ ଖେଳ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇବା ନେଇ ମୁଁ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ।”