Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the Indian contingent at the start of the 2022 CWG in Birmingham
28 JUL 2022 11:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the Indian contingent at the start of the 2022 Commonwealth Games in Birmingham.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Best wishes to the Indian contingent at the start of the 2022 CWG in Birmingham. I am confident our athletes will give their best and keep inspiring the people of India through their stupendous sporting performances."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बर्मिंघम में 2022 राष्ट्रमंडल खेलों के शुभारंभ के साथ भारतीय दल को शुभकामनाएं दीं
28 JUL 2022 11:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बर्मिंघम में हो रहे 2022 राष्ट्रमंडल खेलों के शुभारंभ के साथ भारतीय दल को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री कहा;
"बर्मिंघम में 2022 राष्ट्रमंडल खेलों की शुरुआत के साथ ही भारतीय दल को शुभकामनाएं। मुझे विश्वास है कि हमारे एथलीट अपना सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन करेंगे और अपने शानदार खेल प्रदर्शन के माध्यम से भारत के लोगों को प्रेरित करते रहेंगे।"