Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the Indian contingent at the start of the 2022 CWG in Birmingham
28 JUL 2022 11:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the Indian contingent at the start of the 2022 Commonwealth Games in Birmingham.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Best wishes to the Indian contingent at the start of the 2022 CWG in Birmingham. I am confident our athletes will give their best and keep inspiring the people of India through their stupendous sporting performances."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બર્મિંગહામમાં 2022 CWGની શરૂઆતમાં ભારતીય ટુકડીને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
28 JUL 2022 11:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બર્મિંગહામમાં 2022 કોમનવેલ્થ ગેમ્સની શરૂઆતમાં ભારતીય ટુકડીને શુભકામનાઓ પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"બર્મિંગહામમાં 2022 CWGની શરૂઆતમાં ભારતીય ટુકડીને શુભકામનાઓ. મને વિશ્વાસ છે કે આપંણા એથ્લેટ્સ તેમનું શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રદર્શન કરશે અને તેમના શાનદાર રમત પ્રદર્શન દ્વારા ભારતના લોકોને પ્રેરણા આપતા રહેશે."