Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has congratulated countrymen on the inclusion of India’s first UNESCO World Heritage City, Ahmedabad in the list of "World's 50 Greatest Places of 2022" by Time Magazine
It is a matter of immense pride for every Indian, especially the people of Gujarat that India’s first UNESCO World Heritage City, Ahmedabad has now been included in the list of "World's 50 Greatest Places of 2022" by Time Magazine
It is the result of visionary ideas of Prime Minister Narendra Modi since 2001, which laid the foundation for creating world-class infrastructure in Gujarat
Be it the Sabarmati Riverfront or Science city in Ahmedabad, Shri Narendra Modi has always stressed on creating Next-Gen infrastructure and making India future ready
14 JUL 2022 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has congratulated countrymen on the inclusion of India’s first UNESCO World Heritage City, Ahmedabad in the list of the "World's 50 Greatest Places of 2022" by Time Magazine.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said “Matter of immense pride for every Indian, especially the people of Gujarat that India’s first UNESCO World Heritage City, Ahmedabad has now been included in the list of the "World's 50 Greatest Places of 2022" by Time Magazine. Congratulations to everyone!”.
Shri Shah said that “Since 2001, Shri Narendra Modi visionary ideas laid the foundation for creating world-class infrastructure in Gujarat. Be it the Sabarmati Riverfront or the Science city in Ahmedabad, Shri Modi has always stressed on creating Next-Gen infrastructure and making India future ready.”

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ടൈം മാഗസിന്റെ "2022 ലെ ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും മഹത്തായ 50 സ്ഥലങ്ങളുടെ" പട്ടികയിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആദ്യത്തെ യുനെസ്‌കോ ലോക പൈതൃക നഗരമായ അഹമ്മദാബാദിനെ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തിയതിന് കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പൗരന്മാരെ അഭിനന്ദനം അറിയിച്ചു
14 JUL 2022 11:47AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ജൂലൈ 14, 2022
ടൈം മാഗസിന്റെ "2022-ലെ ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും മഹത്തായ 50 സ്ഥലങ്ങളുടെ" പട്ടികയിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആദ്യത്തെ യുനെസ്കോ ലോക പൈതൃക നഗരമായ അഹമ്മദാബാദിനെ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തിയതിന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പൗരന്മാരെ അഭിനന്ദനം അറിയിച്ചു. ഇത് ഓരോ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരനും പ്രത്യേകിച്ച്, ഗുജറാത്തിലെ ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് അഭിമാനകരമാണെന്ന് ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു.
2001 മുതൽ, ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ ദർശനപരമായ ആശയങ്ങൾ ഗുജറാത്തിൽ ലോകോത്തര അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള അടിത്തറ പാകിയതായി ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. അത് സബർമതി നദീതീരമായാലും അഹമ്മദാബാദിലെ സയൻസ് സിറ്റിയായാലും, അത്യാധുനിക അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നതിനും ഇന്ത്യയെ ഭാവിക്ക് വേണ്ടി സജ്ജമാക്കുന്നതിനും ശ്രീ മോദി എപ്പോഴും ഊന്നൽ നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട് എന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.