Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has congratulated countrymen on the inclusion of India’s first UNESCO World Heritage City, Ahmedabad in the list of "World's 50 Greatest Places of 2022" by Time Magazine
It is a matter of immense pride for every Indian, especially the people of Gujarat that India’s first UNESCO World Heritage City, Ahmedabad has now been included in the list of "World's 50 Greatest Places of 2022" by Time Magazine
It is the result of visionary ideas of Prime Minister Narendra Modi since 2001, which laid the foundation for creating world-class infrastructure in Gujarat
Be it the Sabarmati Riverfront or Science city in Ahmedabad, Shri Narendra Modi has always stressed on creating Next-Gen infrastructure and making India future ready
14 JUL 2022 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has congratulated countrymen on the inclusion of India’s first UNESCO World Heritage City, Ahmedabad in the list of the "World's 50 Greatest Places of 2022" by Time Magazine.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said “Matter of immense pride for every Indian, especially the people of Gujarat that India’s first UNESCO World Heritage City, Ahmedabad has now been included in the list of the "World's 50 Greatest Places of 2022" by Time Magazine. Congratulations to everyone!”.
Shri Shah said that “Since 2001, Shri Narendra Modi visionary ideas laid the foundation for creating world-class infrastructure in Gujarat. Be it the Sabarmati Riverfront or the Science city in Ahmedabad, Shri Modi has always stressed on creating Next-Gen infrastructure and making India future ready.”

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଦେଶର ପ୍ରଥମ ୟୁନେସ୍କୋ ୱାର୍ଲ୍ଡ ହେରିଟେଜ୍ ସହର ଭାବେ ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦ ଟାଇମ୍ ମାଗାଜିନରେ ବିଶ୍ଵର 50 ଟି ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ସ୍ଥାନ ତାଲିକାରେ ସାମିଲ୍ ହେବା ହେତୁ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତୀୟ ବିଶେଷ ଭାବରେ ଗୁଜରାଟର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗୌରବ ଓ ଆନନ୍ଦର ବିଷୟ ଯେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଥମ ୟୁନେସ୍କୋ ବିଶ୍ଵ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ସହର, ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦକୁ ଏବେ ଟାଇମ ମାଗାଜିନ୍ ଦ୍ଵାରା 2022 ର ବିଶ୍ଵର 50 ସର୍ବଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ସ୍ଥାନ ତାଲିକାରେ ସାମିଲ୍ କରାଯାଇଛି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ଵରେ ଗୁଜରାଟରେ ଯେଉଁ ବିଶ୍ଵସ୍ତରୀୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ନିର୍ମାଣ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏହା ତାର ପରିଣାମ ଅଟେ
ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦର ସାବରମତୀ ରିଭରଫ୍ରଣ୍ଟ ହେଉ ବା ସାଇନ୍‌ସ ସିଟି, ମୋଦୀ ଜି ସର୍ବଦା ନେକ୍ସଟ-ଜେନ୍ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ନିର୍ମାଣ ଏବଂ ଭାରତକୁ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ଵ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି
14 JUL 2022 11:47AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରଥମ ୟୁନେସ୍କୋ ୱାର୍ଲ୍ଡ ହେରିଟେଜ୍ ସହର ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦ ଟାଇମ୍ ମାଗାଜିନର ବିଶ୍ଵର 50 ଟି ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ସ୍ଥାନ ତାଲିକାରେ ସାମିଲ୍ ହେବା ହେତୁ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ନିଜ ଟୁଇଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତୀୟ ବିଶେଷ କରି ଗୁଜରାଟର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗର୍ବ ଓ ଗୌରବର ବିଷୟ ଯେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଥମ ୟୁନେସ୍କୋ ୱାର୍ଲ୍ଡ ହେରିଟେଜ୍ ସହର, ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦକୁ ଏବେ ଟାଇମ୍ ପତ୍ରିକା ଦ୍ଵାରା ‘‘2022 ପାଇଁ ବିଶ୍ଵର 50 ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ସ୍ଥାନ’’ ର ତାଲିକାରେ ସାମିଲ୍ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏହି ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଉଛି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ 2001 ରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ଵରେ ଗୁଜରାଟରେ ଯେଉଁ ବିଶ୍ଵସ୍ତରୀୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି କରିବାର ମୂଳଦୁଆ ରଖା ଯାଇଥିଲା ଏହା ତାହାର ପରିଣାମ ଅଟେ। ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦର ସାବରମତୀ ରିଭରଫ୍ରଣ୍ଟ ହେଉ ବା ସାଇନ୍‌ସ ସିଟି, ମୋଦୀ ଜି ସର୍ବଦା ନେକ୍ସଟ-ଜେନ୍ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ନିର୍ମାଣ ଏବଂ ଭାରତକୁ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ଵ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।