உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவின் முதலாவது யுனெஸ்கோ உலக பாரம்பரிய நகரான அகமதாபாத், டைம் சஞ்சிகையால் “2022-ன் உலகின் 50 மகத்தான இடங்கள்” பட்டியலில் சேர்க்கப்பட்டிருப்பதற்காக நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
14 JUL 2022 11:47AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் முதலாவது யுனெஸ்கோ உலக பாரம்பரிய நகரான அகமதாபாத், டைம் சஞ்சிகையால் “2022-ன் உலகின் 50 மகத்தான இடங்கள்” பட்டியலில் சேர்க்கப்பட்டிருப்பதற்காக நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“இந்தியாவின் முதலாவது யுனெஸ்கோ உலக பாரம்பரிய நகரான அகமதாபாத், டைம் சஞ்சிகையால் “2022-ன் உலகின் 50 மகத்தான இடங்கள்” பட்டியலில் சேர்க்கப்பட்டிருப்பது ஒவ்வொரு இந்தியருக்கும் குறிப்பாக குஜராத் மக்களுக்கு மிகுந்த பெருமைக்குரிய விஷயமாகும். அனைவருக்கும் வாழ்த்துக்கள்!” என்று திரு அமித் ஷா தொடர்ச்சியான ட்விட்டர் பதிவுகளில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“2001-க்குப் பின் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்கு சிந்தனையால், குஜராத்தில் உலகத்தரம் வாய்ந்த அடிப்படை கட்டமைப்பு உருவாக்கத்திற்கு அடித்தளம் அமைக்கப்பட்டது. அகமதாபாதில் சபர்மதி நதி முகத்துவாரம் அல்லது அறிவியல் நகர் என எதுவாயினும் திரு மோடி எப்போதும் அடுத்த தலைமுறை கட்டமைப்பை உருவாக்குவதையும், இந்தியாவை எதிர்காலத்திற்கு தயார் செய்வதையும் வலியுறுத்தினார்” என்று திரு ஷா கூறியுள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has congratulated countrymen on the inclusion of India’s first UNESCO World Heritage City, Ahmedabad in the list of "World's 50 Greatest Places of 2022" by Time Magazine
It is a matter of immense pride for every Indian, especially the people of Gujarat that India’s first UNESCO World Heritage City, Ahmedabad has now been included in the list of "World's 50 Greatest Places of 2022" by Time Magazine
It is the result of visionary ideas of Prime Minister Narendra Modi since 2001, which laid the foundation for creating world-class infrastructure in Gujarat
Be it the Sabarmati Riverfront or Science city in Ahmedabad, Shri Narendra Modi has always stressed on creating Next-Gen infrastructure and making India future ready
14 JUL 2022 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has congratulated countrymen on the inclusion of India’s first UNESCO World Heritage City, Ahmedabad in the list of the "World's 50 Greatest Places of 2022" by Time Magazine.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said “Matter of immense pride for every Indian, especially the people of Gujarat that India’s first UNESCO World Heritage City, Ahmedabad has now been included in the list of the "World's 50 Greatest Places of 2022" by Time Magazine. Congratulations to everyone!”.
Shri Shah said that “Since 2001, Shri Narendra Modi visionary ideas laid the foundation for creating world-class infrastructure in Gujarat. Be it the Sabarmati Riverfront or the Science city in Ahmedabad, Shri Modi has always stressed on creating Next-Gen infrastructure and making India future ready.”