স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
টাইম ম্যাগাজিনে ‘২০২২-এর বিশ্বের ৫০টি শ্রেষ্ঠ স্থান’-এর তালিকায় ভারতের প্রথম ইউনেস্কো ওয়ার্ল্ড হেরিটেজ সিটি হিসেবে আমেদাবাদ স্থান পাওয়ায় দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
14 JUL 2022 11:47AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ জুলাই, ২০২২
টাইম ম্যাগাজিনে ‘২০২২-এর বিশ্বের ৫০টি শ্রেষ্ঠ স্থান’-এর তালিকায় ভারতের প্রথম ইউনেস্কো ওয়ার্ল্ড হেরিটেজ সিটি হিসেবে আমেদাবাদ স্থান পাওয়ায় দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ।
একাধিক ট্যুইটে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, “টাইম ম্যাগাজিনের ‘২০২২-এর বিশ্বের ৫০টি শ্রেষ্ঠ স্থান’-এর তালিকায় ভারতের প্রথম ইউনেস্কো বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্য শহর হিসেবে আমেদাবাদকে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছে। এই সিদ্ধান্ত প্রতিটি ভারতীয়, বিশেষ করে গুজরাটের মানুষের কাছে অত্যন্ত গর্বের বিষয়। প্রত্যেককে অভিনন্দন!”
শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, “২০০১ থেকে শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর দূরদর্শিতা গুজরাটে বিশ্বমানের পরিকাঠামো নির্মাণের ভিত গড়ে দিয়েছে। সে সবরমতী রিভার ফ্রন্ট হোক অথবা আমেদাবাদে বিজ্ঞান নগরী, শ্রী মোদী সব সময় জোর দিয়েছেন আগামী প্রজন্মের পরিকাঠামো নির্মাণে এবং ভবিষ্যতের জন্য প্রস্তুত ভারত গঠনে।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has congratulated countrymen on the inclusion of India’s first UNESCO World Heritage City, Ahmedabad in the list of "World's 50 Greatest Places of 2022" by Time Magazine
It is a matter of immense pride for every Indian, especially the people of Gujarat that India’s first UNESCO World Heritage City, Ahmedabad has now been included in the list of "World's 50 Greatest Places of 2022" by Time Magazine
It is the result of visionary ideas of Prime Minister Narendra Modi since 2001, which laid the foundation for creating world-class infrastructure in Gujarat
Be it the Sabarmati Riverfront or Science city in Ahmedabad, Shri Narendra Modi has always stressed on creating Next-Gen infrastructure and making India future ready
14 JUL 2022 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has congratulated countrymen on the inclusion of India’s first UNESCO World Heritage City, Ahmedabad in the list of the "World's 50 Greatest Places of 2022" by Time Magazine.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said “Matter of immense pride for every Indian, especially the people of Gujarat that India’s first UNESCO World Heritage City, Ahmedabad has now been included in the list of the "World's 50 Greatest Places of 2022" by Time Magazine. Congratulations to everyone!”.
Shri Shah said that “Since 2001, Shri Narendra Modi visionary ideas laid the foundation for creating world-class infrastructure in Gujarat. Be it the Sabarmati Riverfront or the Science city in Ahmedabad, Shri Modi has always stressed on creating Next-Gen infrastructure and making India future ready.”