Prime Minister's Office
Meeting of Prime Minister with President of European Commission on the sidelines of G-7 Summit
28 JUN 2022 8:01AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met the President of the European Commission, H.E. Ms. Ursula von der Leyen, on 27 June 2022 on the sidelines of the G-7 Summit in Schloss Elmau, Germany.
Prime Minister recalled President Von Der Leyen’s productive visit to Delhi in April 2022 during the Raisina Dialogue. The leaders expressed happiness on the resumption of negotiations on the Trade, Investment and GI Agreements between India and EU. They reviewed India-EU engagements in various sectors, including digital cooperation, climate action and technology & innovation.
Both leaders also exchanged views on contemporary global and regional developments.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜି -୭ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅବସରରେ ୟୁରୋପୀୟ ଆୟୋଗର ସଭାପତିଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଠକ
28 JUN 2022 8:01AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୨୭ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୦୨୨ ରେ ଜମାନୀର ସ୍ଲୋସ୍ ଏଲାମୁ ଠାରେ ଜି-୭ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅବସରରେ ୟୁରୋପୀୟ ଆୟୋଗର ସଭାପତି ମାନ୍ୟବର ସୁଶ୍ରୀ ଉର୍ସୁଲା ଭନ୍ ଡେର୍ ଲିଏନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ।
ରାଇସିନା ଆଲୋଚନା ସମୟରେ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୦୨୨ ରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭୋନ୍ ଡେର୍ ଲିଏନଙ୍କୁ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଆସିଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମନେ ପକାଇ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ୟୁରୋପିଆନ ଆୟୋଗ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ, ପୁଞ୍ଜି ବିନିଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ଜିଆଇ ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବାପରେ ନେତାମାନେ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେମାନେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସହଯୋଗ, ଜଳବାୟୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ନବସୃଜନ ସମେତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତ-ୟୁରୋପିଆନ ଆୟୋଗ ଯୋଗଦାନର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ସମସାମୟିକ ବିଶ୍ୱ ତଥା ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ବିକାଶ ଉପରେ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଥିଲେ ।