Prime Minister's Office
Meeting of Prime Minister with President of Indonesia on the sidelines of G-7 Summit
27 JUN 2022 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met the President of Indonesia, H.E. Mr. Joko Widodo, on 27 June 2022 on the sidelines of G7 Summit in Schloss Elmau, Germany.
Prime Minister congratulated President Widodo on Indonesia’s ongoing G-20 presidency. Discussions took place on India’s forthcoming G-20 presidency.
They also exchanged views on global and regional issues of mutual interest.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जी-7 शिखर सम्मेलन से इतर इंडोनेशिया के राष्ट्रपति के साथ बैठक की
27 JUN 2022 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 27 जून 2022 को जर्मनी के श्लॉस एल्मौ में जी7 शिखर सम्मेलन से इतर इंडोनेशिया के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम श्री जोको विडोडो से भेंट की।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने इंडोनेशिया की मौजूदा जी-20 अध्यक्षता पर राष्ट्रपति विडोडो को बधाई दी। इस दौरान भारत की आगामी जी-20 अध्यक्षता पर भी चर्चाएं हुईं।
इन दोनों राजनेताओं ने आपसी हित के वैश्विक और क्षेत्रीय मुद्दों पर भी विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया।