Prime Minister's Office
PM shares details of ‘8 Years of Tech Powered India’
10 JUN 2022 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared initiatives about how, in the last 8 years, use of technology and innovation have transformed every sector of the economy for the better.
The Prime Minister shared articles from his website narendramodi.in and a tweet thread from MyGov.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Technology means greater transparency.
Technology means enhanced ‘Ease of Living.’
The numerous strides in technology in the last 8 years will make you glad. #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”
“India is leading the way in using technology and innovations for governance and serving the poor. In the last 8 years we have transformed every sector of the economy for the better. Read about some of the major reforms and interventions here. #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
'तंत्रज्ञानाने सामर्थ्यशाली भारताची 8 वर्षे' याचा तपशील पंतप्रधानांनी केला सामायिक
10 JUN 2022 4:10PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी, गेल्या 8 वर्षांत तंत्रज्ञानाचा वापर आणि नवोन्मेषाने अर्थव्यवस्थेच्या प्रत्येक क्षेत्रामध्ये कसे चांगले बदल घडवून आणले आहेत यासंदर्भातील उपक्रम सामायिक केले आहेत. पंतप्रधानांनी narendramodi.in या त्यांच्या संकेतस्थळावरून लेख आणि माय जीओव्हीची एक ट्विट शृंखला सामायिक केली आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी ट्विट केले:
“तंत्रज्ञान म्हणजे अधिक पारदर्शकता.
तंत्रज्ञान म्हणजे वाढलेली ‘जीवनमान सुलभता ’.
गेल्या 8 वर्षात तंत्रज्ञानात झालेली लक्षणीय प्रगती तुम्हाला आनंदित करेल. #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”
“प्रशासनासाठी आणि गरिबांची सेवा करण्यासाठी तंत्रज्ञान आणि नवकल्पनांचा वापर करण्यात भारत अग्रेसर आहे.गेल्या 8 वर्षात आम्ही अर्थव्यवस्थेच्या प्रत्येक क्षेत्रात चांगल्या प्रकारे परिवर्तन केले आहे. येथे काही प्रमुख सुधारणा आणि उपक्रमांबद्दल वाचा.#8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”