Prime Minister's Office
PM shares details of ‘8 Years of Tech Powered India’
10 JUN 2022 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared initiatives about how, in the last 8 years, use of technology and innovation have transformed every sector of the economy for the better.
The Prime Minister shared articles from his website narendramodi.in and a tweet thread from MyGov.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Technology means greater transparency.
Technology means enhanced ‘Ease of Living.’
The numerous strides in technology in the last 8 years will make you glad. #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”
“India is leading the way in using technology and innovations for governance and serving the poor. In the last 8 years we have transformed every sector of the economy for the better. Read about some of the major reforms and interventions here. #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রযুক্তি ক্ষেত্রে শক্তিশালী ভারতের ৮ বছরের বিবরণ শেয়ার করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
10 JUN 2022 4:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ জুন, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গত ৮ বছরে কিভাবে প্রযুক্তির ব্যবহার ও উদ্ভাবন অর্থনীতির প্রতিটি ক্ষেত্রকে আরও ভালোভাবে পরিবর্তন এনেছে, সে সম্পর্কে উদ্যোগগুলি শেয়ার করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ওয়েবসাইট narendramodi.in থেকে নিবন্ধগুলি এবং MyGov থেকে ট্যুইটের যোগসূত্র শেয়ার করেছেন।
ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “প্রযুক্তির অর্থই হল - অধিকতর স্বচ্ছতা।
প্রযুক্তির অর্থই হল – জীবনযাত্রায় স্বাচ্ছন্দ্য বৃদ্ধি।
গত ৮ বছরে প্রযুক্তি ক্ষেত্রে একাধিক অগ্রগতি আপনাদের আনন্দিত করবে। #প্রযুক্তিক্ষেত্রেশক্তিশালীভারতের৮বছর”।
“শাসন ব্যবস্থা ও দরিদ্রদের সেবার জন্য প্রযুক্তি ও উদ্ভাবনের ব্যবহারে ভারত নেতৃত্ব দিচ্ছে। গত ৮ বছরে আমরা অর্থনীতির প্রতিটি ক্ষেত্রকে আরও ভালোভাবে উন্নত করার জন্য পরিবর্তন নিয়ে এসেছি। একাধিক সংস্কার ও উদ্যোগ সম্পর্কে জানতে পড়ুন এখানে #প্রযুক্তিক্ষেত্রেশক্তিশালীভারতের৮বছর”।