Prime Minister's Office
PM shares details of ‘8 Years of Tech Powered India’
10 JUN 2022 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared initiatives about how, in the last 8 years, use of technology and innovation have transformed every sector of the economy for the better.
The Prime Minister shared articles from his website narendramodi.in and a tweet thread from MyGov.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Technology means greater transparency.
Technology means enhanced ‘Ease of Living.’
The numerous strides in technology in the last 8 years will make you glad. #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”
“India is leading the way in using technology and innovations for governance and serving the poor. In the last 8 years we have transformed every sector of the economy for the better. Read about some of the major reforms and interventions here. #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 'ટેક પાવર્ડ ઈન્ડિયાના 8 વર્ષ'ની વિગતો શેર કરી
10 JUN 2022 4:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી, શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ, કેવી રીતે, છેલ્લાં 8 વર્ષોમાં, ટેક્નોલોજી અને નવીનતાના ઉપયોગથી અર્થતંત્રના દરેક ક્ષેત્રમાં વધુ સારી રીતે પરિવર્તન આવ્યું છે તે અંગેની પહેલો શેર કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ તેમની વેબસાઇટ narendramodi.in પરથી લેખો અને MyGov તરફથી એક ટ્વીટ થ્રેડ શેર કર્યા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વિટ કર્યું: “ટેક્નોલોજીનો અર્થ છે વધુ પારદર્શિતા.
ટેક્નોલોજીનો અર્થ થાય છે ઉન્નત ‘ઇઝ ઓફ લિવિંગ’.
છેલ્લા 8 વર્ષમાં ટેક્નોલોજીમાં અસંખ્ય પ્રગતિ તમને ખુશ કરશે. #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia"
“ભારત શાસન અને ગરીબોની સેવા માટે ટેક્નોલોજી અને નવીનતાઓનો ઉપયોગ કરવામાં અગ્રેસર છે. છેલ્લા 8 વર્ષમાં અમે અર્થતંત્રના દરેક ક્ષેત્રને વધુ સારી રીતે બદલી નાખ્યું છે. અહીં કેટલાક મુખ્ય સુધારાઓ અને હસ્તક્ષેપો વિશે વાંચો. #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia"