Prime Minister's Office
PM shares details of ‘8 Years of Tech Powered India’
10 JUN 2022 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared initiatives about how, in the last 8 years, use of technology and innovation have transformed every sector of the economy for the better.
The Prime Minister shared articles from his website narendramodi.in and a tweet thread from MyGov.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Technology means greater transparency.
Technology means enhanced ‘Ease of Living.’
The numerous strides in technology in the last 8 years will make you glad. #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”
“India is leading the way in using technology and innovations for governance and serving the poor. In the last 8 years we have transformed every sector of the economy for the better. Read about some of the major reforms and interventions here. #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
‘୮ ବର୍ଷର ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଶକ୍ତି 'ର ବିସ୍ତୃତ ବିବରଣୀ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
10 JUN 2022 4:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗତ ୮ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କିପରି ଅର୍ଥନୀତିର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ନବସୃଜନର ବ୍ୟବହାର ଉନ୍ନତ କରିପାରିଛି ସେ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧରେ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାଙ୍କ ୱେବସାଇଟ୍ narendramodi.in ର ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ମାଇଁଗଭ୍ର ଏକ ଟୁଇଟ୍ ସୂତ୍ରକୁ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟାର ଅର୍ଥ ହେଉଛି ଅଧିକ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା
ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟାର ଅର୍ଥ ହେଉଛି ‘ସହଜ ଜୀବନ ଯାପନ’କୁ ଆଗକୁ ନେବା
ଗତ ୮ ବର୍ଷରେ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ଖୁସି କରିବ #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”
“ଗରିବଙ୍କ ସେବା ତଥା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ବ୍ୟବହାରରେ ଭାରତ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ନେଉଛି । ଗତ ୮ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆମେ ଅର୍ଥନୀତିର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ସଫଳତାର ସହ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ କରିଛୁ । କେତେକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସଂସ୍କାର ଏବଂ ହସ୍ତକ୍ଷେପ ବିଷୟରେ ପଢନ୍ତୁ । #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”