Prime Minister's Office
PM shares details of ‘8 Years of Tech Powered India’
10 JUN 2022 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared initiatives about how, in the last 8 years, use of technology and innovation have transformed every sector of the economy for the better.
The Prime Minister shared articles from his website narendramodi.in and a tweet thread from MyGov.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Technology means greater transparency.
Technology means enhanced ‘Ease of Living.’
The numerous strides in technology in the last 8 years will make you glad. #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”
“India is leading the way in using technology and innovations for governance and serving the poor. In the last 8 years we have transformed every sector of the economy for the better. Read about some of the major reforms and interventions here. #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘টেক পাৱাৰড ইণ্ডিয়াৰ ৮ বছৰ’ ৰ সবিশেষ শ্বেয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
10 JUN 2022 4:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে যোৱা ৮ বছৰত প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ আৰু উদ্ভাৱনেৰে অৰ্থনীতিৰ প্ৰতিটো খণ্ডক আগুৱাই নিবলৈ গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপৰাজি শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তেখেতৰ ৱেবচাইট narendramodi.in ৰপৰা লেখাসমূহ আৰু মাইগভ (MyGov) ৰপৰা এটা টুইট থ্ৰেড শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইবুলি টুইট কৰেঃ
“প্ৰযুক্তি মানে অধিক স্বচ্ছতা।
প্ৰযুক্তিৰ অৰ্থ হৈছে ‘ইজ অৱ লিভিং’ ৰ বৰ্ধন।
যোৱা ৮ টা বছৰত প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সাধিত অসংখ্য অগ্ৰগতি সম্পৰ্কে জানি আপোনাসৱ আনন্দিত হ’ব। #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”
“শাসন ব্যৱস্থা আৰু দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলক সেৱা আগবঢ়াবলৈ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত অগ্ৰসৰ হৈছে। যোৱা ৮ টা বছৰত আমি অৰ্থনীতিৰ প্ৰতিটো খণ্ডক আগুৱাই নিছো। কেতবোৰ বৃহৎ সংস্কাৰ আৰু মধ্যবৰ্তিতা সম্পৰ্কে ইয়াত পঢ়ক। #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”