प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 'टेक पावर्ड इंडिया के 8 साल' का ब्योरा साझा किया
10 JUN 2022 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पिछले 8 वर्षों में प्रौद्योगिकी के उपयोग और नवाचार ने अर्थव्यवस्था के हर क्षेत्र को बेहतर स्थिति के लिए कैसे बदल दिया है, इस बारे में पहल साझा की हैं ।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपनी वेबसाइट narendramodi.in से लेख और MyGov से एक ट्वीट थ्रेड को साझा किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"प्रौद्योगिकी का अर्थ है अधिक पारदर्शिता।
प्रौद्योगिकी का अर्थ है उन्नत 'जीवन की सुगमता'।
पिछले 8 वर्षों में प्रौद्योगिकी के क्षेत्र में कई प्रगति आपको खुश कर देगी। #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”
“भारत शासन और गरीबों की सेवा करने के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी और नवाचारों का उपयोग करने में अग्रणी है। पिछले 8 वर्षों में हमने अर्थव्यवस्था के हर क्षेत्र को बेहतर के लिए बदल दिया है। कुछ प्रमुख सुधारों और हस्तक्षेपों के बारे में यहाँ पढ़ें। #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares details of ‘8 Years of Tech Powered India’
10 JUN 2022 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared initiatives about how, in the last 8 years, use of technology and innovation have transformed every sector of the economy for the better.
The Prime Minister shared articles from his website narendramodi.in and a tweet thread from MyGov.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Technology means greater transparency.
Technology means enhanced ‘Ease of Living.’
The numerous strides in technology in the last 8 years will make you glad. #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”
“India is leading the way in using technology and innovations for governance and serving the poor. In the last 8 years we have transformed every sector of the economy for the better. Read about some of the major reforms and interventions here. #8YearsOfTechPoweredIndia”