Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Manish Narwal and Rubina Francis for winning Gold at Para Shooting World Cup in Chatreauroux, France
08 JUN 2022 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Manish Narwal and Rubina Francis for winning a Gold at Para Shooting World Cup in Chatreauroux, France.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Proud of Manish Narwal and Rubina Francis for winning a Gold in the 10m Air Pistol Mixed event at #Chateauroux2022.
Congratulations to them for this special win. Best wishes for their upcoming endeavours."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے فرانس کے چٹرے راکس میں پیراشوٹنگ ورلڈ کپ میں سونے کا تمغہ حاصل کرنے پر منیش نروال اور روبینہ فرانسس کو مبارکباد دی
08 JUN 2022 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے منیش نروال اور روبینہ فرانسس کو فرانس کے چٹرے راکس میں پیراشوٹنگ ورلڈ کپ میں سونے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا :
’’چٹرے راکس -2022 کے 10 میٹر ایئر پسٹل مکسڈ مقابلے میں منیش نروال اور روبینہ فرانسس کے سونے کا تمغہ حاصل کرنے پر فخر ہے‘‘۔
’’اس خصوصی جیت پر ان لوگوں کو مبارکباد۔ ان کے آنے وا لے مقابلوں کے لئے نیک خواہشات ‘‘۔