Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Manish Narwal and Rubina Francis for winning Gold at Para Shooting World Cup in Chatreauroux, France
08 JUN 2022 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Manish Narwal and Rubina Francis for winning a Gold at Para Shooting World Cup in Chatreauroux, France.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Proud of Manish Narwal and Rubina Francis for winning a Gold in the 10m Air Pistol Mixed event at #Chateauroux2022.
Congratulations to them for this special win. Best wishes for their upcoming endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ফ্রান্সের শ্যাত্রেউ আয়োজিত প্যারা শ্যুটিং বিশ্ব কাপে স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ের জন্য মণীষ নারওয়াল ও রুবিনা ফ্রান্সিসকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
08 JUN 2022 8:44PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ জুন, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ফ্রান্সের শ্যাত্রেউ আয়োজিত প্যারা শ্যুটিং বিশ্ব কাপে স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ের জন্য মণীষ নারওয়াল ও রুবিনা ফ্রান্সিসকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন, “#শ্যাত্রেউ২০২২ – এ ১০ মিটার এয়ার পিস্তল মিক্সড প্রতিযোগিতায় সোনা জয়ে মণীষ নারওয়াল ও রুবিনা ফ্রান্সিসের জন্য গর্বিত।
এই বিশেষ জয়ের জন্য তাঁদের অভিনন্দন। আগামী দিনের প্রয়াসের জন্য তাঁদের শুভেচ্ছা”।