Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Hubli, Karnataka
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
24 MAY 2022 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Hubli, Karnataka. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs each to the next of kin of those who lost their lives and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the incident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to a mishap in Hubli, Karnataka. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi"
"An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives due to the mishap in Hubli. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કર્ણાટકના હુબલીમાં દુર્ઘટનાને કારણે થયેલા જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરાઈ
24 MAY 2022 6:05PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કર્ણાટકના હુબલીમાં થયેલી દુર્ઘટનાને કારણે થયેલા જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત ફંડ (PMNRF)માંથી પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ રૂ. 2 લાખની મૃત્યુ પામેલા લોકોના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા પણ જાહેર કરી છે અને ઘટનામાં ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકોને 50,000 રૂ. આપવાની ઘોષણા કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"કર્ણાટકના હુબલીમાં દુર્ઘટનાને કારણે થયેલા જાનહાનિથી દુઃખી છું. મારા વિચારો શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો સાથે છે. ઘાયલો જલ્દી સ્વસ્થ થઈ જાય: PM @narendramodi"
"હુબલીમાં દુર્ઘટનાને કારણે મૃત્યુ પામેલા પ્રત્યેક લોકોના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને PMNRF તરફથી રૂ. 2 લાખની એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને રૂ. 50,000 આપવામાં આવશે: PM @narendramodi"