Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian contingent for the best ever performance at the Deaflympics
17 MAY 2022 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian contingent for the best ever performance at the recently concluded Deaflympics.
He will host the contingent at the Prime Minister residence on 21st.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congrats to the Indian contingent for the best ever performance at the recently concluded Deaflympics! Every athlete of our contingent is an inspiration for our fellow citizens.
I will be hosting the entire contingent at my residence on the morning of the 21st."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਡੈਫਲੰਪਿਕਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਦਾ ਸਰਬਸ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦਲ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
17 MAY 2022 9:12PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਪੰਨ ਹੋਏ ਡੈਫਲੰਪਿਕਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਦਾ ਸਰਬਸ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦਲ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 21 ਤਰੀਕ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਵਾਸ 'ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦਲ ਦੀ ਮੇਜ਼ਬਾਨੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਸੰਪੰਨ ਹੋਏ ਡੈਫਲੰਪਿਕਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਦਾ ਸਰਬਸ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ 'ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦਲ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ! ਸਾਡੇ ਦਲ ਦਾ ਹਰ ਐਥਲੀਟ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਹੈ।
ਮੈਂ 21 ਮਈ ਦੀ ਸਵੇਰ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਵਾਸ 'ਤੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਦਲ ਦੀ ਮੇਜ਼ਬਾਨੀ ਕਰਾਂਗਾ।”