Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian contingent for the best ever performance at the Deaflympics
17 MAY 2022 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian contingent for the best ever performance at the recently concluded Deaflympics.
He will host the contingent at the Prime Minister residence on 21st.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congrats to the Indian contingent for the best ever performance at the recently concluded Deaflympics! Every athlete of our contingent is an inspiration for our fellow citizens.
I will be hosting the entire contingent at my residence on the morning of the 21st."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ডেফ্লিম্পিক্সে এ যাবৎ কালের মধ্যে শ্রেষ্ঠ প্রদর্শনের জন্য ভারতীয় দলের সদস্যদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
17 MAY 2022 9:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৭ ই মে, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সদ্যসমাপ্ত ডেফ্লিম্পিক্সে এ যাবৎ কালের মধ্যে শ্রেষ্ঠ প্রদর্শনের জন্য ভারতীয় দলের সদস্যদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
তিনি আগামী ২১শে মে দলের সদস্যদের তাঁর বাসভবনে আমন্ত্রণ জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“ডেফ্লিম্পিক্সেএ যাবৎ কালের মধ্যে শ্রেষ্ঠ প্রদর্শনের জন্য ভারতীয় দলের সদস্যদের অভিনন্দন জানাই! আমাদের সহ নাগরিকদের জন্য দলের প্রত্যেক সদস্য অনুপ্রেরণার উৎস হয়ে থাকবেন।
আগামী ২১শে মে সকালে দলের সদস্যদের আমার বাসভবনে আমন্ত্রণ জানিয়েছি।“