প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ডিফিলিম্পিকত সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় দলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
17 MAY 2022 9:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সদ্যসমাপ্ত ডিফিলিম্পিকত সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় দলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে৷
২১ মে’ত তেওঁ ভাৰতীয় দলটোক অভ্যৰ্থনা জনাব৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “সদ্যসমাপ্ত ডিফিলিম্পিকত সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় দলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো! আমাৰ দলটোৰ প্ৰতিগৰাকী খেলুৱৈ আমাৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ বাবে এক প্ৰেৰণা৷
২১ মে’ৰ পুৱা মোৰ বাসগৃহত সমগ্ৰ দলটোক মই অভ্যৰ্থনা জনাম৷”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian contingent for the best ever performance at the Deaflympics
17 MAY 2022 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian contingent for the best ever performance at the recently concluded Deaflympics.
He will host the contingent at the Prime Minister residence on 21st.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congrats to the Indian contingent for the best ever performance at the recently concluded Deaflympics! Every athlete of our contingent is an inspiration for our fellow citizens.
I will be hosting the entire contingent at my residence on the morning of the 21st."