प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डेफलिम्पिक्स में अब तक का सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन करने पर भारतीय दल को बधाई दी
17 MAY 2022 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हाल में सम्पन्न हुये डेफलिम्पिक्स में अब तक का सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन करने पर भारतीय दल को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री 21 तारीख को अपने आवास पर भारतीय दल का आतिथ्य करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“हाल में सम्पन्न हुये डेफलिम्पिक्स में अब तक का सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन करने पर भारतीय दल को बधाई! हमारे दल का हर एथलीट हमारे देशवासियों के लिये प्रेरणा है।
मैं 21 मई की सुबह अपने आवास पर पूरे दल का आथित्य करूंगा।”
Congrats to the Indian contingent for the best ever performance at the recently concluded Deaflympics! Every athlete of our contingent is an inspiration for our fellow citizens.
I will be hosting the entire contingent at my residence on the morning of the 21st. pic.twitter.com/LxwuQPsf5j
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) May 17, 2022

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian contingent for the best ever performance at the Deaflympics
17 MAY 2022 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian contingent for the best ever performance at the recently concluded Deaflympics.
He will host the contingent at the Prime Minister residence on 21st.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congrats to the Indian contingent for the best ever performance at the recently concluded Deaflympics! Every athlete of our contingent is an inspiration for our fellow citizens.
I will be hosting the entire contingent at my residence on the morning of the 21st."