ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡିଫାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସରେ ସର୍ବଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
17 MAY 2022 9:12PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନିକଟରେ ଉଦଯାପିତ ଡିଫାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସରେ ସର୍ବଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ମେ ୨୧ ତାରିଖରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବାସଭବନକୁ ସେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ନିକଟରେ ଉଦଯାପିତ ଡିଫାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସରେ ସର୍ବଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ! ଦଳର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଖେଳାଳି ଦେଶର ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ।
୨୧ ତାରିଖ ସକାଳେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ନିଜ ବାସଭବନକୁ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରିତ କରିଛି ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian contingent for the best ever performance at the Deaflympics
17 MAY 2022 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian contingent for the best ever performance at the recently concluded Deaflympics.
He will host the contingent at the Prime Minister residence on 21st.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congrats to the Indian contingent for the best ever performance at the recently concluded Deaflympics! Every athlete of our contingent is an inspiration for our fellow citizens.
I will be hosting the entire contingent at my residence on the morning of the 21st."