Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch Madhya Pradesh Startup Policy during the Madhya Pradesh Startup Conclave on 13th May
12 MAY 2022 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch the Madhya Pradesh Startup Policy and address the startup community during the Madhya Pradesh Startup Conclave being held in Indore, on 13th May, 2022 at 7 PM via video conferencing. He will also launch the Madhya Pradesh Startup portal, which will facilitate and help promote the startup ecosystem.
The Madhya Pradesh Startup Conclave will witness participation of various pillars of the startup ecosystem including policy makers from government and private sector, innovators, entrepreneurs, academicians, investors, mentors and other stakeholders. It will witness a variety of sessions including speed mentoring session, where startups will have dialogue with leaders of educational institutions and startup space; how to start startup session, where startups will be guided by policymakers; funding session, where entrepreneurs will learn about various funding methods; pitching session, where startups will get opportunity to collaborate with investors and put forth their ideas for funding; and ecosystem support session, where participants will learn about brand value and about promoting startup ecosystem in the state. A Startup Expo displaying new trends and innovations will also be displayed at the venue.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نریندرمودی 13 مئی کو مدھیہ پردیش اسٹارٹ اپ کنکلیو کے دوران مدھیہ پردیش اسٹارٹ اپ پالیسی کا آغاز کریں گے
12 MAY 2022 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی 13مئی ، 2022کو شام 7بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ اندورمیں ہونے والی مدھیہ پردیش اسٹارٹ اپ کنکلیو کے دوران مدھیہ پردیش اسٹارٹ اپ پالیسی کاآغاز کریں گے اور اسٹارٹ اپ کمیونٹی سے خطاب کریں گے۔ وہ مدھیہ پردیش اسٹارٹ اپ پورٹل کا بھی آغاز کریں گے جواسٹارٹ اپ ایکونظام کو فروغ دینے میں مدد گارثابت ہوگی اور اسٹارٹ اپ ایکونظام کے لئے سہولت پیداکرے گی ۔
مدھیہ پردیش اسٹارٹ اپ کنکلیو میں حکومت اورپرائیویٹ سیکٹرکے پالیسی سازوں ، اختراع کاروں ، صنعت کاروں ، ماہرین تعلیم، صنعت کاروں ، سرپرستوں اور دیگرشراکت داروں سمیت اسٹارٹ اپ ایکونظام کے مختلف کردار شرکت کریں گے ۔ اس میں مختلف اجلاس ہوں گے جس میں اسپیڈ مینٹرنگ اجلاس بھی شامل ہے، جہاں اسٹارٹ اپس تعلیمی اداروں کے سربراہان کے ساتھ مذاکرات کرے گا۔ اسٹارٹ اپ اسپیس؛ کس طرح اسٹارٹ اپ سیشن شروع کیاجائے ، جہاں اسٹارٹ اپس کو پالیسی سازوں کے ذریعہ رہنما ئی حاصل ہوگی :فنڈنگ سیشن ، جہاں صنعت کاروں مختلف فنڈنگ طریقہ کارکے بارے میں سیکھیں :پچنگ سیشن ،جہاں اسٹارٹ اپس سرمایہ کاروں کے ساتھ اشتراک کے لئے مواقع حاصل کریں گے اورفنڈنگ کے لئے اپنے نظریات پیش کریں گے۔اورایکونظام سپورٹ سیشن ، جہاں شرکاء برانڈویلیو کے بارے میں سیکھیں گے اورریاست میں اسٹارٹ اپ ایکونظام کو فروغ دیں گے ۔ تقریب کے مقام پر ایک اسٹارٹ اپ ایکسپو ڈس پلیئنگ نئے رجحانات اور اختراعات کی نمائش کی جائیگی ۔