Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch Madhya Pradesh Startup Policy during the Madhya Pradesh Startup Conclave on 13th May
12 MAY 2022 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch the Madhya Pradesh Startup Policy and address the startup community during the Madhya Pradesh Startup Conclave being held in Indore, on 13th May, 2022 at 7 PM via video conferencing. He will also launch the Madhya Pradesh Startup portal, which will facilitate and help promote the startup ecosystem.
The Madhya Pradesh Startup Conclave will witness participation of various pillars of the startup ecosystem including policy makers from government and private sector, innovators, entrepreneurs, academicians, investors, mentors and other stakeholders. It will witness a variety of sessions including speed mentoring session, where startups will have dialogue with leaders of educational institutions and startup space; how to start startup session, where startups will be guided by policymakers; funding session, where entrepreneurs will learn about various funding methods; pitching session, where startups will get opportunity to collaborate with investors and put forth their ideas for funding; and ecosystem support session, where participants will learn about brand value and about promoting startup ecosystem in the state. A Startup Expo displaying new trends and innovations will also be displayed at the venue.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 13 मई को मध्यप्रदेश स्टार्ट-अप संगोष्ठी में मध्यप्रदेश स्टार्ट-अप नीति का शुभारंभ करेंगे
12 MAY 2022 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी इंदौर में आयोजित होने वाली मध्यप्रदेश स्टार्ट-अप संगोष्ठी के दौरान 13 मई, 2022 को सायं सात बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से मध्यप्रदेश स्टार्ट-अप नीति का शुभारंभ करेंगे। वे मध्यप्रदेश स्टार्ट-अप पोर्टल की भी शुरूआत करेंगे, जिससे स्टार्ट-अप इको-सिस्टम को प्रोत्साहन देने में सुविधा होगी।
मध्यप्रदेश स्टार्ट-अप संगोष्ठी में स्टार्ट-अप इको-सिस्टम के विभिन्न दिग्गज हिस्सा लेंगे, जिनमें सरकार और निजी क्षेत्र के नीति-निर्माता, नवोन्मेषक, उद्यमी, अकादमीशियन, निवेशक, परामर्शदाता और अन्य हितधारक शामिल हैं। संगोष्ठी के दौरान विभिन्न प्रकार के सत्रों का आयोजन किया जायेग। इनमें आपसी परामर्श के सत्र को रखा गया है, जिसमें सभी स्टार्ट-अप को शिक्षा संस्थानों तथा स्टार्ट-अप स्पेस की हस्तियों से चर्चा करने का अवसर मिलेगा। इसके साथ ही स्टार्ट-अप कैसे शुरू किया जाये, इस पर भी एक सत्र होगा। इस सत्र में नीति-निर्माता मार्गदर्शन करेंगे। प्रोत्साहन सत्र में स्टार्ट-अप को मौका मिलेगा कि वे निवेशकों का सहयोग प्राप्त करें और वित्तपोषण के लिये अपने विचार बता सकें। इको-सिस्टम सत्र में प्रतिभागियों को ब्रांड वैल्यू के बारे में तथा राज्य में स्टार्ट-अप इको-सिस्टम को बढ़ावा देने की जानकारी मिलेगी। एक स्टार्ट-अप एक्सपो भी होगा, जिसमें नये रुझानों और नवोन्मेषों के बारे में बताया जायेगा।