Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch Madhya Pradesh Startup Policy during the Madhya Pradesh Startup Conclave on 13th May
12 MAY 2022 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch the Madhya Pradesh Startup Policy and address the startup community during the Madhya Pradesh Startup Conclave being held in Indore, on 13th May, 2022 at 7 PM via video conferencing. He will also launch the Madhya Pradesh Startup portal, which will facilitate and help promote the startup ecosystem.
The Madhya Pradesh Startup Conclave will witness participation of various pillars of the startup ecosystem including policy makers from government and private sector, innovators, entrepreneurs, academicians, investors, mentors and other stakeholders. It will witness a variety of sessions including speed mentoring session, where startups will have dialogue with leaders of educational institutions and startup space; how to start startup session, where startups will be guided by policymakers; funding session, where entrepreneurs will learn about various funding methods; pitching session, where startups will get opportunity to collaborate with investors and put forth their ideas for funding; and ecosystem support session, where participants will learn about brand value and about promoting startup ecosystem in the state. A Startup Expo displaying new trends and innovations will also be displayed at the venue.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৩ মে'ত মধ্য প্ৰদেশ ষ্টাৰ্টআপ কনক্লেভত মধ্য প্ৰদেশ ষ্টাৰ্টআপ নীতিৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
12 MAY 2022 12:34PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে ১৩ মে’, ২০২২ ৰ সন্ধিয়া ৭ বজাত ইন্দোৰত অনুষ্ঠিত মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ ষ্টাৰ্টআপ কনক্লেভত মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ ষ্টাৰ্টআপ নীতিৰ শুভাৰম্ভ আৰু ষ্টাৰ্টআপ সমাজখনক সম্বোধন কৰিব। তেখেতে মধ্য প্ৰদেশ ষ্টাৰ্টআপ পৰ্টেলটোৰো শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব, যিয়ে ষ্টাৰ্টআপ বাতাবৰণটোৰ প্ৰোৎসাহনত সহায় কৰিব।
মধ্য প্ৰদেশ ষ্টাৰ্টআপ কনক্লেভত চৰকাৰী আৰু ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ নীতি নিৰ্ধাৰক, উদ্ভাৱক, উদ্যোগী, শিক্ষাবিদ, বিনিয়োগকাৰী, পৰামৰ্শদাতা আৰু অন্যান্য অংশীদাৰসকলকে ধৰি ষ্টাৰ্টআপ বাতাবৰণটোৰ বিভিন্ন স্তম্ভসমূহে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। ইয়াত ভিন্ন অধিৱেশন অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব, যাৰ ভিতৰত আছে দ্ৰুত পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান অধিৱেশন, য'ত ষ্টাৰ্টআপসমূহে শিক্ষানুষ্ঠান আৰু ষ্টাৰ্টআপ ক্ষেত্ৰৰ নেতৃত্বসকলৰে আলোচনা কৰিব; ষ্টাৰ্টআপ অধিৱেশন কেনেদৰে আৰম্ভ কৰিব লাগে, য'ত ষ্টাৰ্টআপসমূহক নীতি নিৰ্ধাৰকসকলে নিৰ্দেশনা আগবঢ়াব; পুঁজি যোগান সম্পৰ্কীয় অধিৱেশন, য'ত উদ্যোগীসকলে বিভিন্ন পুঁজি যোগান পদ্ধতি সম্পৰ্কে শিকিব; পিটচিং চেচন, য'ত ষ্টাৰ্টআপসমূহে বিনিয়োগকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে সহযোগিতা কৰা আৰু পুঁজি যোগানৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ ধাৰণা ব্যক্তৰ সুযোগ পাব আৰু বাতাবৰণ সমৰ্থনকাৰী অধিৱেশন, য'ত অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলে ব্ৰেণ্ড মূল্য সম্পৰ্কে আৰু ৰাজ্যখনত ষ্টাৰ্টআপ বাতাবৰণৰ প্ৰোৎসাহন সম্পৰ্কে শিকিব। এই অনুষ্ঠানস্থলীত নতুন ট্ৰেণ্ড আৰু উদ্ভাৱনক প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা এক ষ্টাৰ্টআপ এক্সপ’ৰো ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে।