Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch Madhya Pradesh Startup Policy during the Madhya Pradesh Startup Conclave on 13th May
12 MAY 2022 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch the Madhya Pradesh Startup Policy and address the startup community during the Madhya Pradesh Startup Conclave being held in Indore, on 13th May, 2022 at 7 PM via video conferencing. He will also launch the Madhya Pradesh Startup portal, which will facilitate and help promote the startup ecosystem.
The Madhya Pradesh Startup Conclave will witness participation of various pillars of the startup ecosystem including policy makers from government and private sector, innovators, entrepreneurs, academicians, investors, mentors and other stakeholders. It will witness a variety of sessions including speed mentoring session, where startups will have dialogue with leaders of educational institutions and startup space; how to start startup session, where startups will be guided by policymakers; funding session, where entrepreneurs will learn about various funding methods; pitching session, where startups will get opportunity to collaborate with investors and put forth their ideas for funding; and ecosystem support session, where participants will learn about brand value and about promoting startup ecosystem in the state. A Startup Expo displaying new trends and innovations will also be displayed at the venue.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 13મી મેના રોજ મધ્ય પ્રદેશ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ કોન્ક્લેવ દરમિયાન મધ્યપ્રદેશ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ પોલિસી લોન્ચ કરશે
12 MAY 2022 12:34PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી મધ્યપ્રદેશ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ પોલિસી લોન્ચ કરશે અને 13મી મે, 2022ના રોજ સાંજે 7 વાગ્યે ઈન્દોરમાં આયોજિત મધ્ય પ્રદેશ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ કોન્ક્લેવ દરમિયાન સ્ટાર્ટઅપ સમુદાયને વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા સંબોધિત કરશે. તે મધ્યપ્રદેશ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ પોર્ટલ પણ લોન્ચ કરશે, જે સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ઇકોસિસ્ટમને પ્રોત્સાહન આપશે અને મદદ કરશે.
મધ્યપ્રદેશ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ કોન્ક્લેવ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ઇકોસિસ્ટમના વિવિધ સ્તંભોની ભાગીદારીનું સાક્ષી બનશે જેમાં સરકારી અને ખાનગી ક્ષેત્રના નીતિ નિર્માતાઓ, નવીનતાઓ, ઉદ્યમીઓ, શિક્ષણવિદો, રોકાણકારો, માર્ગદર્શકો અને અન્ય હિસ્સેદારોનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. તે સ્પીડ મેન્ટરિંગ સત્ર સહિત વિવિધ સત્રોનું સાક્ષી બનશે, જ્યાં સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સ શૈક્ષણિક સંસ્થાઓના નેતાઓ અને સ્ટાર્ટઅપ સ્પેસ સાથે સંવાદ કરશે; સ્ટાર્ટઅપ સત્ર કેવી રીતે શરૂ કરવું, જ્યાં સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સને નીતિ નિર્માતાઓ દ્વારા માર્ગદર્શન આપવામાં આવશે; ભંડોળ સત્ર, જ્યાં સાહસિકો વિવિધ ભંડોળ પદ્ધતિઓ વિશે શીખશે; પિચિંગ સેશન, જ્યાં સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સને રોકાણકારો સાથે સહયોગ કરવાની અને ભંડોળ માટે તેમના વિચારો રજૂ કરવાની તક મળશે; અને ઇકોસિસ્ટમ સપોર્ટ સત્ર, જ્યાં સહભાગીઓ બ્રાન્ડ વેલ્યુ વિશે અને રાજ્યમાં સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ઇકોસિસ્ટમને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા વિશે શીખશે. નવા વલણો અને નવીનતાઓ દર્શાવતો સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એક્સ્પો પણ સ્થળ પર પ્રદર્શિત કરવામાં આવશે.