Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Gurudev Tagore on his Jayanti
09 MAY 2022 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Gurudev Tagore on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I bow to Gurudev Tagore on his Jayanti. In thought and action, he continues to inspire millions of people. He taught us to be proud of our nation, culture and ethos. He emphasised on education, learning and social empowerment. We are committed to fulfilling his vision for India."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुरुदेव टैगोर को उनकी जयंती पर नमन किया
09 MAY 2022 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुरुदेव टैगोर को उनकी जयंती पर नमन किया है ।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“मैं गुरुदेव टैगोर को उनकी जयंती पर नमन करता हूं। अपने विचारों और सुकृत्यों से वे लाखों लोगों को प्रेरित करते रहते हैं। उन्होंने हमें अपने राष्ट्र, संस्कृति और लोकाचरण पर गर्व करना सिखाया। उन्होंने शिक्षा, विद्या-ग्रहण और सामाजिक अधिकारिता पर बल दिया। भारत के विषय में उनकी परिकल्पना को पूरा करने के लिये हम दृढ़-प्रतिज्ञ हैं।”