Prime Minister's Office
PM asks people to participate in Logo Design Contest for India’s forthcoming G20 Presidency
07 MAY 2022 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has asked people to participate in Logo Design Contest for India’s forthcoming G20 Presidency.
Replying to a tweet by the official spokesperson of Ministry of External Affairs, the Prime Minister tweeted:
"A special competition that celebrates the creativity of our youth.
Do take part in this contest!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے لوگوں سے کہا کہ وہ بھارت کی آئندہ جی 20 صدارت کے لئے لوگو ڈیزائن مقابلے میں شرکت کریں
07 MAY 2022 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے لوگوں سے کہا ہے کہ وہ بھارت کی آئندہ جی 20 صدارت کے لئے لوگو ڈیزائن مقابلہ میں شرکت کریں۔
امور خارجہ کی وزارت کے سرکاری ترجمان کے ٹویٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
’’ایک خاص مقابلہ جو ہمارے نوجوانوں کی تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کو نکھارے گا۔
اس مقابلے میں ضرور حصہ لیں!‘‘