Prime Minister's Office
PM asks people to participate in Logo Design Contest for India’s forthcoming G20 Presidency
07 MAY 2022 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has asked people to participate in Logo Design Contest for India’s forthcoming G20 Presidency.
Replying to a tweet by the official spokesperson of Ministry of External Affairs, the Prime Minister tweeted:
"A special competition that celebrates the creativity of our youth.
Do take part in this contest!"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ લોકોને ભારતના આગામી G20 પ્રેસિડેન્સી માટે લોગો ડિઝાઇન સ્પર્ધામાં ભાગ લેવા કહ્યું
07 MAY 2022 11:45AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ લોકોને ભારતના આગામી G20 પ્રેસિડન્સી માટે લોગો ડિઝાઇન સ્પર્ધામાં ભાગ લેવા જણાવ્યું છે.
વિદેશ મંત્રાલયના સત્તાવાર પ્રવક્તા દ્વારા કરવામાં આવેલા ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"એક ખાસ સ્પર્ધા જે આપણા યુવાનોની સર્જનાત્મકતાને ઉજવે છે.
આ સ્પર્ધામાં ભાગ લો!"