Prime Minister's Office
PM asks people to participate in Logo Design Contest for India’s forthcoming G20 Presidency
07 MAY 2022 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has asked people to participate in Logo Design Contest for India’s forthcoming G20 Presidency.
Replying to a tweet by the official spokesperson of Ministry of External Affairs, the Prime Minister tweeted:
"A special competition that celebrates the creativity of our youth.
Do take part in this contest!"

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
‘జి20’కి భారత్‌ అధ్యక్షతపై లోగో పోటీలో పాల్గొనండి: ప్రజలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి పిలుపు
07 MAY 2022 11:45AM by PIB Hyderabad
భారతదేశం జి20 కూటమికి అధ్యక్షత వహించనున్న నేపథ్యంలో దీనిపై లోగో రూపకల్పనకు నిర్వహిస్తున్న పోటీలో పాల్గొనాల్సిందిగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రజలను కోరారు.
ఈ మేరకు విదేశాంగ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అధికార ప్రతినిధి ట్వీట్‌పై స్పందిస్తూ పంపిన సందేశంలో:
“మన యువత సృజనాత్మకత స్థాయిని చాటే ప్రత్యేక పోటీ ఇది…
ఈ పోటీలో మీరంతా పాల్గొనండి” అని ఆయన పిలుపునిచ్చారు.