Prime Minister's Office
PM asks people to participate in Logo Design Contest for India’s forthcoming G20 Presidency
07 MAY 2022 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has asked people to participate in Logo Design Contest for India’s forthcoming G20 Presidency.
Replying to a tweet by the official spokesperson of Ministry of External Affairs, the Prime Minister tweeted:
"A special competition that celebrates the creativity of our youth.
Do take part in this contest!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत की आगामी जी-20 अध्यक्षता के लिये लोगो डिजाइन प्रतियोगिता में हिस्सा लेने को जनता का आह्वान किया
07 MAY 2022 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत की आगामी जी-20 अध्यक्षता के लिये लोगो डिजाइन प्रतियोगिता में हिस्सा लेने को जनता का आह्वान किया है।
विदेश मंत्रालय के आधिकारिक प्रवक्ता के ट्वीट के प्रत्युत्तर में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट कियाः
“हमारे युवाओं की रचनात्मकता को प्रस्फुटित करने वाली विशेष प्रतियोगिता।
इस प्रतियोगिता में अवश्य भागीदारी करें!”