Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural session of ‘JITO Connect 2022’ on 6th May
05 MAY 2022 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural session of Jain International Trade Organisation’s ‘JITO Connect 2022’ on 6th May 2022 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing.
Jain International Trade Organisation (JITO) is a global organisation connecting Jains worldwide. JITO Connect is an endeavour to help business and industry by providing an avenue for mutual networking and personal interactions. ‘JITO Connect 2022’ is a three day event being organized at Gangadham Annex, Pune from 6th to 8th May and will encompass multiple sessions on diverse issues relating to business and economy.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
మే 6న ‘జిటో కనెక్ట్‌-2022’ ప్రారంభ కార్యక్రమంలో ప్రసంగించనున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
05 MAY 2022 6:53PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 2022 మే 6న ఉదయం 10:30 గంటలకు వీడియో కాన్ఫరెన్స్‌ మాధ్యమం ద్వారా జైన్ ఇంటర్నేషనల్ ట్రేడ్ ఆర్గనైజేషన్ నిర్వహించే ‘జిటో కనెక్ట్-2022’ ప్రారంభ కార్యక్రమంలో ప్రసంగిస్తారు.
జైన్ ఇంటర్నేషనల్ ట్రేడ్ ఆర్గనైజేషన్ (జిటో) ప్రపంచమంతటాగల జైనులను ఏకం చేసే ఒక అంతర్జాతీయ సంస్థ. ఇందులో భాగంగా పరస్పర నెట్‌వర్కింగ్-వ్యక్తిగత సమాలోచనల ద్వారా వ్యాపారం, పరిశ్రమలకు సంబంధించి వారికి సహాయం చేసేందుకు ఇది కృషి చేస్తుంది. ఈ మేరకు ‘జిటో కనెక్ట్‌-2022’ను పుణేలోని గంగాధామ్ అనెక్స్‌లో మే 6 నుంచి 8 వరకు మూడు రోజులపాటు నిర్వహిస్తారు. వ్యాపారం, ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థ సంబంధిత విభిన్న అంశాలపై బహుళ దఫాలుగా ఇందులో చర్చాగోష్ఠులుంటాయి.