Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural session of ‘JITO Connect 2022’ on 6th May
05 MAY 2022 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural session of Jain International Trade Organisation’s ‘JITO Connect 2022’ on 6th May 2022 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing.
Jain International Trade Organisation (JITO) is a global organisation connecting Jains worldwide. JITO Connect is an endeavour to help business and industry by providing an avenue for mutual networking and personal interactions. ‘JITO Connect 2022’ is a three day event being organized at Gangadham Annex, Pune from 6th to 8th May and will encompass multiple sessions on diverse issues relating to business and economy.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৬ই মে, ‘জেআইটিও কানেক্ট ২০২২’-এর উদ্বোধনী অধিবেশনে বক্তব্য রাখবেন
05 MAY 2022 6:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৫ই মে, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৬ই মে সকাল ১০টা ৩০-এ ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে জৈন আন্তর্জাতিক বাণিজ্য সংগঠনের ‘জেআইটিও কানেন্ট ২০২২’ কর্মসূচীর উদ্বোধনী অধিবেশনে বক্তব্য রাখবেন।
বিশ্বজুড়ে জৈন সম্প্রদায়ের সদস্যদের মধ্যে জৈন আন্তর্জাতিক বাণিজ্য সংগঠন (জেআইটিও) যোগাযোগ রেখে চলে। শিল্প ও বাণিজ্য ক্ষেত্রের সঙ্গে যুক্তদের মধ্যে ব্যক্তিগতস্তরে মতবিনিময়েরসুযোগ করে দিতে জেআইটিও কানেন্ট সহায়তা করে। পুণের গঙ্গাধাম অ্যানেক্সে ৩দিনের এই অনুষ্ঠানে বাণিজ্য ও অর্থনীতি সংক্রান্ত বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে আলোচনা হবে। অনুষ্ঠান শেষ হবে ৮ই মে।