Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural session of ‘JITO Connect 2022’ on 6th May
05 MAY 2022 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural session of Jain International Trade Organisation’s ‘JITO Connect 2022’ on 6th May 2022 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing.
Jain International Trade Organisation (JITO) is a global organisation connecting Jains worldwide. JITO Connect is an endeavour to help business and industry by providing an avenue for mutual networking and personal interactions. ‘JITO Connect 2022’ is a three day event being organized at Gangadham Annex, Pune from 6th to 8th May and will encompass multiple sessions on diverse issues relating to business and economy.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી 6 મેના રોજ 'JITO Connect 2022'ના ઉદ્ઘાટન સત્રને સંબોધિત કરશે
05 MAY 2022 6:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 6 મે 2022ના રોજ સવારે 10:30 વાગ્યે જૈન ઈન્ટરનેશનલ ટ્રેડ ઓર્ગેનાઈઝેશનના 'JITO Connect 2022'ના ઉદઘાટન સત્રને વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા સંબોધિત કરશે.
જૈન ઈન્ટરનેશનલ ટ્રેડ ઓર્ગેનાઈઝેશન (JITO) એ વિશ્વભરના જૈનોને જોડતી વૈશ્વિક સંસ્થા છે. JITO કનેક્ટ એ મ્યુચ્યુઅલ નેટવર્કિંગ અને વ્યક્તિગત ક્રિયાપ્રતિક્રિયાઓ માટે માર્ગ પ્રદાન કરીને વ્યવસાય અને ઉદ્યોગને મદદ કરવાનો પ્રયાસ છે. 'JITO Connect 2022' ના 6 થી 8 મે દરમિયાન ગંગાધામ એનેક્સ, પુણે ખાતે ત્રણ દિવસીય કાર્યક્રમનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું છે અને તેમાં વ્યાપાર અને અર્થતંત્રને લગતા વિવિધ મુદ્દાઓ પર બહુવિધ સત્રોનો સમાવેશ કરવામાં આવશે.