Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural session of ‘JITO Connect 2022’ on 6th May
05 MAY 2022 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural session of Jain International Trade Organisation’s ‘JITO Connect 2022’ on 6th May 2022 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing.
Jain International Trade Organisation (JITO) is a global organisation connecting Jains worldwide. JITO Connect is an endeavour to help business and industry by providing an avenue for mutual networking and personal interactions. ‘JITO Connect 2022’ is a three day event being organized at Gangadham Annex, Pune from 6th to 8th May and will encompass multiple sessions on diverse issues relating to business and economy.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 6 मई को ‘जीतो कनेक्ट 2022’ के उद्घाटन सत्र को संबोधित करेंगे
05 MAY 2022 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 6 मई, 2022 को सुबह 10:30 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से जैन अंतरराष्ट्रीय व्यापार संगठन के ‘जीतो कनेक्ट 2022’ के उद्घाटन सत्र को संबोधित करेंगे।
जैन अंतरराष्ट्रीय व्यापार संगठन (जीतो) दुनिया भर में जैनियों को जोड़ने वाला एक वैश्विक संगठन है। जीतो कनेक्ट आपसी नेटवर्किंग एवं व्यक्तिगत बातचीत का एक अवसर प्रदान करते हुए व्यापार और उद्योग जगत की मदद करने का एक प्रयास है। ‘जीतो कनेक्ट 2022’ पुणे के गंगाधाम एनेक्स में 6 से 8 मई तक आयोजित किया जाने वाला एक तीन-दिवसीय कार्यक्रम है और इसमें व्यापार एवं अर्थव्यवस्था से संबंधित विविध मुद्दों पर कई सत्र शामिल होंगे।