Prime Minister's Office
PM to host a Sikh delegation at his residence in New Delhi
29 APR 2022 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will host a Sikh delegation at his residence in New Delhi. Shri Modi will also address the gathering at around 05:30 PM today.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"This evening, I will be hosting a Sikh delegation at my residence. The group includes people from different walks of life. I will also be addressing the gathering at around 5:30 PM. Do watch…"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नई दिल्ली में अपने आवास पर सिख शिष्टमंडल की अगवानी करेंगे
29 APR 2022 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी अपने नई दिल्ली में अपने आवास पर एक सिख शिष्टमंडल की अगवानी करेंगे। श्री मोदी आज सायं 05:30 पर उपस्थितजनों को सम्बोधित भी करेंगे।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“आज शाम, मैं अपने आवास पर एक सिख शिष्टमंडल की मेजबानी करूंगा। शिष्टमंडल में जीवन के विभिन्न वर्गों के लोग सम्मिलित होंगे। मैं लगभग 5:30 बजे उपस्थितजनों को सम्बोधित भी करूंगा। जरूर देखें.....”