Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over 70 years of establishment of diplomatic relations between India and Japan
28 APR 2022 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over 70 years of establishment of diplomatic relations between India and Japan today. Shri Modi further said that our ties have deepened in every sphere, whether strategic, economic or people-to-people contacts.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"As we celebrate 70 years of establishment of diplomatic relations between India and Japan today, I am happy to see that our ties have deepened in every sphere, whether strategic, economic or people-to-people contacts."
"The recent visit of my friend PM Kishida @kishida230 to India for the Annual Summit laid out a roadmap for deepening our Special Strategic and Global Partnership in a post-COVID world. I look forward to continue working with PM Kishida to realize that objective."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારત અને જાપાન વચ્ચે રાજદ્વારી સંબંધોની સ્થાપનાના 70 વર્ષ પર ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી
28 APR 2022 11:39AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ભારત અને જાપાન વચ્ચે રાજદ્વારી સંબંધોની સ્થાપનાના 70 વર્ષ પૂરા થવા પર ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ વધુમાં કહ્યું કે અમારા સંબંધો દરેક ક્ષેત્રે ગાઢ બન્યા છે, પછી ભલે તે વ્યૂહાત્મક, આર્થિક હોય કે લોકો-થી-લોકોનો સંપર્ક હોય.
ટ્વીટ્સની શ્રેણીમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"આજે આપણે ભારત અને જાપાન વચ્ચે રાજદ્વારી સંબંધોની સ્થાપનાના 70 વર્ષની ઉજવણી કરી રહ્યા છીએ, ત્યારે મને એ જોઈને આનંદ થાય છે કે વ્યૂહાત્મક, આર્થિક કે લોકો વચ્ચેના સંપર્કો, દરેક ક્ષેત્રમાં આપણા સંબંધો વધુ ગાઢ બન્યા છે."
"મારા મિત્ર પીએમ કિશિદા @kishida230ની વાર્ષિક સમિટ માટે ભારતની તાજેતરની મુલાકાતે કોવિડ પછીની દુનિયામાં આપણી વિશેષ વ્યૂહાત્મક અને વૈશ્વિક ભાગીદારીને વધુ ગાઢ બનાવવા માટેનો રોડમેપ તૈયાર કર્યો છે. હું તે ઉદ્દેશ્યને સાકાર કરવા માટે પીએમ કિશિદા સાથે કામ કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખવા માટે આતુર છું. "