Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to tragic accident in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
19 APR 2022 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to tragic accident in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Anguished by the tragic accident in Jhunjhunu. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon.
Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನದ ಜುಂಜುವಿನಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಭೀಕರ ರಸ್ತೆ ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೃತರ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಸಂತಾಪ
ಪಿಎಂಎನ್ ಆರ್ ಎಫ್ ನಿಂದ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಘೋಷಣೆ
19 APR 2022 7:33PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನದ ಜುಂಜುವಿನಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಭೀಕರ ರಸ್ತೆ ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೃತಪಟ್ಟ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ತೀವ್ರ ಸಂತಾಪ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪರಿಹಾರ ನಿಧಿ (ಪಿಎಂಎನ್ ಆರ್ ಎಫ್ )ನಿಂದ ಮೃತರ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ತಲಾ 2 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ. ಪರಿಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರಿಗೆ ತಲಾ 50,000 ರೂ. ಪರಿಹಾರವನ್ನು ಘೋಷಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದೆ
“ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನದ ಜುಂಜುವಿನಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಭೀಕರ ರಸ್ತೆ ಅಪಘಾತದಿಂದ ದುಃಖವಾಗಿದೆ. ಮೃತರ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂತಾಪಗಳು. ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರು ಶೀಘ್ರ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಲಿ. ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪರಿಹಾರ ನಿಧಿ (ಪಿಎಂಎನ್ ಆರ್ ಎಫ್ )ನಿಂದ ಮೃತರ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ತಲಾ 2 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ. ಪರಿಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರಿಗೆ ತಲಾ 50,000 ರೂ. ಪರಿಹಾರ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು: ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ PM @narendramodi’’