Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to tragic accident in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
19 APR 2022 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to tragic accident in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Anguished by the tragic accident in Jhunjhunu. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon.
Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ રાજસ્થાનના ઝુંઝુનુમાં દુ:ખદ અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરાઈ
19 APR 2022 7:33PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રાજસ્થાનના ઝુંઝુનુમાં થયેલા દુ:ખદ અકસ્માતમાં થયેલા જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને રૂ. 2 લાખની એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા અને રૂ. 50,000ની સહાય પ્રાઇમ મિનિસ્ટર નેશનલ રિલીફ ફંડ (PMNRF)માંથી અકસ્માતમાં ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકોને માટે જાહેર કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"ઝુંઝુનુમાં થયેલા દુ:ખદ અકસ્માતથી વ્યથિત. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઘાયલો જલ્દી સાજા થાય.
PMNRF તરફથી રૂ. 2 લાખ દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને રૂ. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"