Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Falguni Shah on winning award for Best Children’s Music Album at Grammys
05 APR 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Falguni Shah on winning the award for the Best Children’s Music Album at the Grammys.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Falguni Shah on winning the award for the Best Children’s Music Album at the Grammys. Wishing her the very best for her future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না ফালগুনী শাহনা গ্রেম্মীদা বেস্ত চিলদ্রেন্স ম্যুজিক এলবমগী এৱার্দ ফংলকপদা নুংঙাইবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
05 APR 2022 10:04AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ফালগুনী শাহনা গ্রেম্মীদা বেস্ত চিলদ্রেন্স ম্যুজিক এলবমগী এৱার্দ ফংলকপদা নুংঙাইবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
ত্বিত অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“গ্রেম্মীতা বেস্ত চিলদ্রেন্স ম্যুজিক এলবমগী এৱার্দ ফংলকপদা ফালগুনী শাহদা নুংঙাইবা ফোঙদোকচরি। মহাক্কী তুংগী পুন্সিগীদমক য়াইফ-মঙ্গোল পীজরি।”