Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Falguni Shah on winning award for Best Children’s Music Album at Grammys
05 APR 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Falguni Shah on winning the award for the Best Children’s Music Album at the Grammys.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Falguni Shah on winning the award for the Best Children’s Music Album at the Grammys. Wishing her the very best for her future endeavours."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نےگریمیز میں بچوں کی بہترین موسیقی البم کے لئے ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے پرپھاگنی شاہ کو مبارک باد دی
05 APR 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گریمیز میں بچوں کی بہترین موسیقی البم کے لئے ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے پرپھاگنی شاہ کو مبارک باد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں، وزیراعظم نے کہا:
‘‘گریمیز میں بچوں کی بہترین موسیقی البم کے لئے ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے پرپھاگنی شاہ کو مبارک باد، ان کی مستقبل کی جدوجہد کے لئے میری بہت بہت نیک خواہشات۔’’