Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Falguni Shah on winning award for Best Children’s Music Album at Grammys
05 APR 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Falguni Shah on winning the award for the Best Children’s Music Album at the Grammys.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Falguni Shah on winning the award for the Best Children’s Music Album at the Grammys. Wishing her the very best for her future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গ্র্যামিতে শিশুদের সেরা সঙ্গীত অ্যালবামের জন্য পুরস্কার জেতায় ফাল্গুনী শাহ’কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
05 APR 2022 10:04AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫ এপ্রিল, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গ্র্যামিতে শিশুদের সেরা সঙ্গীত অ্যালবামের জন্য পুরস্কার জেতায় ফাল্গুনী শাহ’কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন, “গ্র্যামিতে শিশুদের সেরা সঙ্গীত অ্যালবামের পুরস্কার জেতার জন্য ফাল্গুনী শাহ’কে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর ভবিষ্যৎ প্রয়াসের জন্য শুভ কামনা জানাই”।