Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Falguni Shah on winning award for Best Children’s Music Album at Grammys
05 APR 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Falguni Shah on winning the award for the Best Children’s Music Album at the Grammys.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Falguni Shah on winning the award for the Best Children’s Music Album at the Grammys. Wishing her the very best for her future endeavours."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ग्रैमी में ‘बेस्ट चिल्ड्रन्स म्यूज़िक अल्बम’ का पुरस्कार जीतने पर फाल्गुनी शाह को बधाई दी
05 APR 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ग्रैमी में ‘बेस्ट चिल्ड्रन्स म्यूज़िक अल्बम’ का पुरस्कार जीतने पर फाल्गुनी शाह को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“ग्रैमी में ‘बेस्ट चिल्ड्रन्स म्यूज़िक अल्बम’ का पुरस्कार जीतने पर फाल्गुनी शाह को बधाई। उनके भावी प्रयासों के लिये उन्हें शुभकामनायें।”