प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रमजान के पवित्र महीने की शुरुआत पर लोगों को बधाई दी
02 APR 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रमजान के पवित्र महीने की शुरुआत पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“रमजान के पवित्र महीने की शुरुआत होने पर शुभकामनाएं। यह पवित्र महीना लोगों को गरीबों की सेवा करने के लिए प्रेरित करे। यह हमारे समाज में शांति, सद्भाव और करुणा की भावना को और भी बढ़ाए।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the commencement of sacred month of Ramzan
02 APR 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on the commencement of the sacred month of Ramzan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes on the commencement of the sacred month of Ramzan. May this holy month inspire people to serve the poor. May it also further enhance the spirit of peace, harmony and compassion in our society."