প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পবিত্র রমজান মাসের শুরুতেই জনগণকে শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
02 APR 2022 9:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২ এপ্রিল, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পবিত্র রমজান মাসের শুরুতেই জনগণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,"পবিত্র রমজান মাসের শুরুতেই শুভেচ্ছা। পবিত্র এই রমজান মাস দরিদ্র মানুষের সেবায় সকলকে অনুপ্রাণিত করুক। পবিত্র এই মাসটি সমাজে শান্তি, সম্প্রীতি ও করুণার ভাবনার প্রসার ঘটাক।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the commencement of sacred month of Ramzan
02 APR 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on the commencement of the sacred month of Ramzan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes on the commencement of the sacred month of Ramzan. May this holy month inspire people to serve the poor. May it also further enhance the spirit of peace, harmony and compassion in our society."