Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the commencement of sacred month of Ramzan
02 APR 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on the commencement of the sacred month of Ramzan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes on the commencement of the sacred month of Ramzan. May this holy month inspire people to serve the poor. May it also further enhance the spirit of peace, harmony and compassion in our society."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না রমজানগী শেংলবা থানা লাকপদা মীয়ামদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে
02 APR 2022 9:20PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা রমজানগী শেংলবা থানা লাকপদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে।
ত্বিত অমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“রমজানগী শেংলবা থানা হৌবদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি। শেংলবা থা অসিা লাকপদা লৈতা লায়রবশিংবু শেবা তৌনবা মীয়ামদা ইথিল পীবা ওইরসনু। মসিনা ঐখোয়গী খুন্নাইদা শান্তি লৈবা, তংদু লৈতাবা অমসুং নুংশি-চান্নবগী ৱাখল্লোন হেনগৎহনবা ওইরসনু।”