Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the commencement of sacred month of Ramzan
02 APR 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on the commencement of the sacred month of Ramzan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes on the commencement of the sacred month of Ramzan. May this holy month inspire people to serve the poor. May it also further enhance the spirit of peace, harmony and compassion in our society."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পবিত্ৰ ৰমজান মাহ উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
02 APR 2022 9:20PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পবিত্ৰ ৰমজান মাহ আৰম্ভ হোৱা উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে।
এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“পবিত্ৰ ৰমজান মাহৰ আৰম্ভণি উপলক্ষে সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আশা কৰিছো এই পবিত্ৰ মাহটোৱে মানুহক দৰিদ্ৰজনক সহায় কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব। ৰমজানে আমাৰ সমাজত শান্তি, সম্প্ৰীতি আৰু একতাৰ এনাজৰী অধিক কটকটীয়া কৰিব বুলি মই দৃঢ় বিশ্বাসী।"