Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the commencement of sacred month of Ramzan
02 APR 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on the commencement of the sacred month of Ramzan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes on the commencement of the sacred month of Ramzan. May this holy month inspire people to serve the poor. May it also further enhance the spirit of peace, harmony and compassion in our society."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مقدس ماہِ رمضان کی آمد پر عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی
02 APR 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 02 اپریل 2022:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مقدس ماہِ رمضان کی آمد کے موقع پر اپنی جانب سے مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’مقدس ماہِ رمضان کی آمد پر نیک ترین خواہشات۔ خدا کرے کہ یہ ماہِ مبارک عوام کو ناداروں کی خدمت کرنے کے لیے ترغیب فراہم کرے۔ خدا کرے کہ یہ مہینہ ہمارے معاشرے میں امن، ہم آہنگی اور غم خواری کے جذبہ کو مزید تقویت بہم پہنچائے۔‘‘