Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on his Jayanti
01 APR 2022 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid his homage to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay homage to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on his Jayanti. He lives in the hearts of countless people. We will always remember his unparalleled community service and his emphasis on healthcare and education. We will keep working to fulfil his dreams."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પરમ પવિત્ર ડૉ. શ્રી શ્રી શ્રી શિવકુમારા સ્વામીગાલુને તેમની જયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
01 APR 2022 11:38AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પરમ પવિત્ર ડૉ. શ્રી શ્રી શ્રી શિવકુમારા સ્વામીગાલુને તેમની જયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
ટ્વીટ્સની શ્રેણીમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"હું પરમ પૂજ્ય ડૉ. શ્રી શ્રી શ્રી શિવકુમારા સ્વામીગાલુને તેમની જયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપું છું. તેઓ અસંખ્ય લોકોના હૃદયમાં વસે છે. અમે તેમની અપ્રતિમ સામુદાયિક સેવા અને આરોગ્ય સંભાળ અને શિક્ષણ પરના તેમના ભારને હંમેશા યાદ રાખીશું. અમે તેમના સપનાઓ પૂર્ણતા માટે કામ કરતા રહીશું."