Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on his Jayanti
01 APR 2022 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid his homage to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay homage to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on his Jayanti. He lives in the hearts of countless people. We will always remember his unparalleled community service and his emphasis on healthcare and education. We will keep working to fulfil his dreams."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी परमपूज्य डॉ. श्री श्री श्री शिवकुमार स्वामीगालू यांना त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त वाहिली आदरांजली
01 APR 2022 11:38AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी परमपूज्य डॉ. श्री श्री श्री शिवकुमारा स्वामीगालू यांना त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त आदरांजली वाहिली आहे.
आपल्या ट्विटर संदेशामध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"परमपूज्य डॉ. श्री श्री श्री शिवकुमार स्वामीगलू यांना त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त मी आदरांजली वाहतो. असंख्य लोकांच्या हृदयात त्यांनी स्थान मिळविले आहे. त्यांनी केलेली अमूल्य समाजसेवा तसेच त्यांनी आरोग्यसेवा आणि शिक्षणावर दिलेला भर आपल्या सदैव स्मरणात राहील. त्यांच्या स्वप्नांची पूर्तता करण्यासाठी आपण कार्यरत राहू."