Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on his Jayanti
01 APR 2022 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid his homage to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay homage to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on his Jayanti. He lives in the hearts of countless people. We will always remember his unparalleled community service and his emphasis on healthcare and education. We will keep working to fulfil his dreams."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਤਿਕਾਰਯੋਗ ਡਾ. ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸਿਵਕੁਮਾਰ ਸਵਾਮੀਗਾਲੁ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ’ਤੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ
01 APR 2022 11:38AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ,ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਤਿਕਾਰਯੋਗ ਡਾ. ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸਿਵਕੁਮਾਰ ਸੁਆਮੀਗਾਲੁ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ’ਤੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਮੈਂ ਸਤਿਕਾਰਯੋਗ ਡਾ. ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸਿਵਕੁਮਾਰ ਸੁਵਾਮੀਗਾਲੁ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ’ਤੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਉਹ ਘੱਟਗਿਣਤੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿਰਦੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਸ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਅਸੀਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਦੁੱਤੀ ਸਮੁਦਾਇਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ-ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ’ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਦਾ ਯਾਦ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ। ਅਸੀਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਨਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਕਾਰਜ ਕਰਦੇ ਰਹਾਂਗੇ।”