Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Padma Awards ceremony
21 MAR 2022 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended Padma Awards ceremony which were conferred on distinguished people from different walks of life.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Joined the ceremony in which Padma Awards were conferred on distinguished people from different walks of life. We take great pride in their accomplishments and contribution to society."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ
21 MAR 2022 10:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਅੱਜ ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਉੱਘੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
"ਜੀਵਨ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਉੱਘੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਇਆ। ਸਾਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ।"