Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Padma Awards ceremony
21 MAR 2022 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended Padma Awards ceremony which were conferred on distinguished people from different walks of life.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Joined the ceremony in which Padma Awards were conferred on distinguished people from different walks of life. We take great pride in their accomplishments and contribution to society."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांची पद्म पुरस्कार सोहळ्याला उपस्थिती
21 MAR 2022 10:00PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांची आज विविध क्षेत्रातील मान्यवरांना प्रदान करण्यात आलेल्या पद्म पुरस्कार सोहळ्याप्रसंगी उपस्थिती होती.
ट्विट संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
" विविध क्षेत्रातील मान्यवरांना पद्म पुरस्कार प्रदान करण्याच्या सोहळ्यात सहभागी झालो. त्यांच्या कर्तृत्वाचा आणि त्यांनी समाजासाठी दिलेल्या योगदानाचा आम्हाला अभिमान आहे."