प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री पद्म पुरस्कार समारोह में सम्मिलित हुए
21 MAR 2022 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी आज पद्म पुरस्कार समारोह में सम्मिलित हुये। ये पुरस्कार जीवन के विभिन्न वर्गों के विशिष्ट लोगों को प्रदान किये गये हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा हैः
“जीवन के विभिन्न वर्गों के विशिष्ट लोगों को प्रदान किये जाने वाले पद्म पुरस्कार समारोह में उपस्थित हुआ। हमें उनकी उपल्बधियों और समाज के प्रति उनके योगदान पर बहुत गर्व है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Padma Awards ceremony
21 MAR 2022 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended Padma Awards ceremony which were conferred on distinguished people from different walks of life.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Joined the ceremony in which Padma Awards were conferred on distinguished people from different walks of life. We take great pride in their accomplishments and contribution to society."