Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Mahatma Gandhi and all those greats who marched to Dandi
12 MAR 2022 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Mahatma Gandhi and all the eminent persons who marched to Dandi in order to protest injustice and protect our nation’s self-esteem.
The Prime Minister has also shared his speech from 2019, when he had dedicated National Salt Satyagraha Memorial to the nation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
''Tributes to Gandhi Ji and all those greats who marched to Dandi in order to protest injustice and protect our nation’s self-esteem.
Sharing my speech from 2019 when the National Salt Satyagraha Memorial in Dandi was dedicated to the nation."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महात्मा गांधी और दांडी के लिए मार्च करने वाले सभी महान लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि दी
12 MAR 2022 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महात्मा गांधी और उन सभी प्रतिष्ठित लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि की, जिन्होंने अन्याय के खिलाफ और देश के आत्म-सम्मान की रक्षा के लिए दांडी तक मार्च किया था।
प्रधानमंत्री ने 2019 का अपना भाषण भी साझा किया, जो उन्होंने राष्ट्र को राष्ट्रीय नमक सत्याग्रह स्मारक समर्पित करते समय दिया था।
एक ट्वीट के माध्यम से प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा,
“गांधी जी और उन सभी महान लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि, जिन्होंने अन्याय के विरोध और राष्ट्र के आत्म-सम्मान की रक्षा के लिए दांडी के लिए मार्च किया था। मैं 2019 का अपना भाषण साझा कर रहा हूं, जब दांडी में राष्ट्रीय नमक सत्याग्रह स्मारक राष्ट्र को समर्पित किया गया था।”