Prime Minister's Office
PM leads consultation and brain-storming on the way forward for budget announcements through 11 webinars
PM participates in 11 budget related webinars
These webinars saw participation of 40 thousand stakeholders
Entrepreneurs, MSMEs, exporters, global investors, startups, etc participated in the webinars along with Central & State Governments
Very fruitful inputs and suggestions received by Government for effective implementation of budget
These webinars helped create a sense of ownership among stakeholders and ensure time-bound implementation
09 MAR 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
Today, PM addressed the webinar for discussing budget related announcements of DIPAM. This culminates the series of 11 budget related webinars that the PM addressed. PM participated budget webinar relating to ministries/deparments of Higher Education, Rural Development, Agriculture, Defence, Health, DPIIT, PSA, MNRE, DEA and DIPAM. The Union Budget-2022 has made several announcements for the economic growth of the country and to further the well-being of our people. These webinars were conducted with the objective of sustaining momentum of the Budget and to create a sense of ownership by all stakeholders in its implementation, These webinars have covered a diverse spectrum of subjects like SMART agriculture, PM Gatishakti, Aatmanirbharta in defence, digital education and dynamic skilling, inclusive and equitable healthcare delivery, Make in India and financing for aspirational economy etc.
The main objectives for organizing the webinars were developing a sense of ownership among the key stakeholders for the Budget. This exercise will also help ministries and departments to hit the ground running as soon as the new fiscal year begins & also ensure time-bound implementation. Consultation with various stakeholders helps bring their practical/ global expertise and experience and to identify lacunae. The shifting of budget to 1st February and these interactions in the webinars enables state governments get better visibility of priorities and thus plan their budgets better.
The webinars saw an estimated participation of around 40 thousand stakeholders which included entrepreneurs, MSMEs, exporters, global investors, representatives of the Central and State governments, youth from the world of startups, among others. Comprehensive panel discussions and theme-based break-out sessions were organized during each webinar. A large number of valuable suggestions have been received by the Government during these webinars, which will further aid in effective implementation of the Budget announcements.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ পৌৰোহিত্যত ১১খন ৱেবিনাৰৰ মাধ্যমত কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেটত কৰা ঘোষণাসমূহ বাস্তবায়নৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা আৰু চৰ্চা
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১১খন বাজেট সম্পৰ্কীয় ৱেবিনাৰত ভাগ লয়
এই ৱেবিনাৰবিলাকত ৪০ হাজাৰ অংশীদাৰৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ পৰিলক্ষিত হয়
এই ৱেবিনাৰবিলাকে অংশীদাৰসকলৰ মাজত এক মালিকীস্বত্বৰ ধাৰণা সৃষ্টিত সহায় কৰাৰ লগতে সময়বদ্ধ ৰূপায়ণ নিশ্চিত কৰিছে
09 MAR 2022 6:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে আজি ডিপার্টমেণ্ট অফ ইনভেষ্টমেণ্ট এণ্ড পাবলিক এছেট মেনেজমেণ্ট (ডিআইপিএএম)ৰ বাজেট সংক্রান্তীয় ঘোষণাক লৈ আলোচনাৰ বাবে ৱেবিনাৰত ভাষণ দিছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ১১খন বাজেট সম্পর্কীয় ৱেবিনাৰ ছিৰিজত ভাষণ দিছে। উচ্চশিক্ষা, গ্রামোন্নয়ন, কৃষি, প্রতিৰক্ষা, স্বাস্থ্য, ডিপিআইআইটি, পিএছএ, এমএনআৰই, ডিইএ আৰু ডিআইপিএএম-ৰ মন্ত্রালয়/ বিভাগ সংক্রান্তীয় বাজেট ৱেবিনাৰত অংশ লয় প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে। কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেট ২০২২-ৰ দেশৰ আর্থিক বৃদ্ধিক আগবঢ়াই লৈ যোৱা আৰু সাধাৰণ মানুহৰ কল্যাণত যথেষ্ট সংখ্যক বিষয়ৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে। এই ৱেবিনাৰবিলাকে বাজেটৰ গতি বজাই ৰখা আৰু সেয়া বাস্তবায়নত সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলো পক্ষৰ অংশীদাৰিত্ব বোধ সৃষ্টি কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যত পৰিচালিত হৈছে। অত্যাধুনিক কৃষি, পিএম গতিশক্তি, প্রতিৰক্ষা ক্ষেত্রত আত্মনির্ভৰতা, ডিজিটেল শিক্ষা, প্রগতিশীল দক্ষতা, অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক আৰু ন্যায়সঙ্গত স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা, মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া তথা উচ্চাকাঙ্খী অর্থনীতিৰ বাবে অর্থৰ যোগান ইত্যাদি বিষয়ত ৱেবিনাৰ আয়োজিত হয়।
ৱেবিনাৰ আয়োজনৰ প্রধান উদ্দেশ্য আছিল বাজেটৰ সৈতে যুক্ত সংশ্লিষ্ট পক্ষৰ মাজত অংশীদাৰিত্ব গঢ়ি তোলা। এই পদক্ষেপে নতুন অর্থবর্ষ আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ লগে লগে মন্ত্রালয় আৰু বিভাগসমূহত আঞ্চলিক পর্যায়ত কামত গতি আনিব আৰু সময়ৰ ভিতৰত সেয়া বাস্তবায়ন সুনিশ্চিত কৰিব। বিভিন্ন পক্ষৰ সৈতে পৰামর্শ তেওঁলোকৰ বাস্তৱসন্মত/ বিশ্বব্যাপী দক্ষতা আৰু অভিজ্ঞতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ আৰু নাটনি চিনাক্ত কৰাত সহায় কৰিব। সময় আগুৱাই আনি এক ফেব্রুৱাৰীত বাজেট দাখিল আৰু ৱেবিনাৰৰ এই আলাপ-আলোচনাই ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহক অগ্রাধিকাৰৰ বিষয়টো আৰু ভালদৰে বুজিবলৈ সক্ষম কৰিব। এনেদৰে তেওঁলোকক বাজেটৰ বিষয়ে নানান পৰিকল্পনা প্ৰস্তুত কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।
ৱেবিনাৰত এমএছএমই, উদ্যোক্তা, ৰপ্তানিকাৰক, বিশ্ব পর্যায়ৰবিনিয়োগকারৰী, ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্রীয় চৰকাৰৰ প্রতিনিধি ষ্টার্ট-আপ জগতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতী সহ প্রায় ৪০ হাজাৰ ব্যক্তিয়ে অংশগ্রহণ কৰে। প্রতিখন ৱেবিনাৰৰ সময়ত সর্বাঙ্গীন আলোচনা আৰু বিষয় ভিত্তিক অধিৱেশনৰ ব্যৱস্থা আছিল। এই ৱেবিনাৰ চলাৰ সময়ত চৰকাৰে বহুসংখ্যক মূল্যবান মতামত পাইছে, যি বাজেট ঘোষণাৰ কার্যকৰী বাস্তবায়নত আৰু সহায় কৰিব।