Prime Minister's Office
PM leads consultation and brain-storming on the way forward for budget announcements through 11 webinars
PM participates in 11 budget related webinars
These webinars saw participation of 40 thousand stakeholders
Entrepreneurs, MSMEs, exporters, global investors, startups, etc participated in the webinars along with Central & State Governments
Very fruitful inputs and suggestions received by Government for effective implementation of budget
These webinars helped create a sense of ownership among stakeholders and ensure time-bound implementation
09 MAR 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
Today, PM addressed the webinar for discussing budget related announcements of DIPAM. This culminates the series of 11 budget related webinars that the PM addressed. PM participated budget webinar relating to ministries/deparments of Higher Education, Rural Development, Agriculture, Defence, Health, DPIIT, PSA, MNRE, DEA and DIPAM. The Union Budget-2022 has made several announcements for the economic growth of the country and to further the well-being of our people. These webinars were conducted with the objective of sustaining momentum of the Budget and to create a sense of ownership by all stakeholders in its implementation, These webinars have covered a diverse spectrum of subjects like SMART agriculture, PM Gatishakti, Aatmanirbharta in defence, digital education and dynamic skilling, inclusive and equitable healthcare delivery, Make in India and financing for aspirational economy etc.
The main objectives for organizing the webinars were developing a sense of ownership among the key stakeholders for the Budget. This exercise will also help ministries and departments to hit the ground running as soon as the new fiscal year begins & also ensure time-bound implementation. Consultation with various stakeholders helps bring their practical/ global expertise and experience and to identify lacunae. The shifting of budget to 1st February and these interactions in the webinars enables state governments get better visibility of priorities and thus plan their budgets better.
The webinars saw an estimated participation of around 40 thousand stakeholders which included entrepreneurs, MSMEs, exporters, global investors, representatives of the Central and State governments, youth from the world of startups, among others. Comprehensive panel discussions and theme-based break-out sessions were organized during each webinar. A large number of valuable suggestions have been received by the Government during these webinars, which will further aid in effective implementation of the Budget announcements.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बजट घोषणाओं के लिए परामर्श और विचार-मंथन का 11 वेबिनार के माध्यम से नेतृत्व किया
पीएम ने बजट से जुड़े 11 वेबिनार में हिस्सा लिया
इन वेबिनारों में 40 हजार हितधारकों की भागीदारी रही
केंद्र और राज्य सरकारों के साथ उद्यमियों, एमएसएमई, निर्यातकों, वैश्विक निवेशकों, स्टार्टअप्स आदि ने वेबिनार में भाग लिया
बजट के प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन के लिए सरकार को बहुत ही उपयोगी सहयोग और सुझाव मिले
वेबिनार से हितधारकों के बीच स्वामित्व की भावना पैदा करने और समयबद्ध कार्यान्वयन सुनिश्चित करने में मदद मिली
09 MAR 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
आज प्रधानमंत्री ने दीपम (डीआईपीएम) की बजट संबंधी घोषणाओं पर चर्चा के लिए वेबिनार को संबोधित किया। यह बजट संबंधी 11 वेबिनारों की अंतिम कड़ी है जिसे प्रधानमंत्री ने संबोधित किया। प्रधानमंत्री ने उच्च शिक्षा, ग्रामीण विकास, कृषि, रक्षा, स्वास्थ्य, डीपीआईआईटी, पीएसए, एमएनआरई, डीईए और दीपम मंत्रालयों/विभागों से संबंधित बजट वेबिनार में भाग लिया। केंद्रीय बजट-2022 में देश के आर्थिक विकास और हमारे लोगों की बेहतरी के लिए कई घोषणाएं की गई हैं। ये वेबिनार बजट की गति को बनाए रखने और इसके कार्यान्वयन के लिए सभी हितधारकों में स्वामित्व की भावना पैदा करने के उद्देश्य से आयोजित किए गए थे। इन वेबिनार में स्मार्ट (एसएमएआरटी) कृषि, पीएम गतिशक्ति, रक्षा, डिजिटल शिक्षा तथा गतिशील कौशल में आत्मनिर्भरता, समावेशी और समान स्वास्थ्य सेवा वितरण, मेक इन इंडिया और आकांक्षी अर्थव्यवस्था के लिए वित्तपोषण आदि जैसे विषयों के विविध पहलुओं पर विचार किया गया।
वेबिनार आयोजित करने का मुख्य उद्देश्य बजट के लिए प्रमुख हितधारकों के बीच स्वामित्व की भावना विकसित करना था। यह अभ्यास मंत्रालयों और विभागों को नया वित्तीय वर्ष शुरू होते ही बजट को जमीन पर उतारने में मदद करेगा और इसका समयबद्ध कार्यान्वयन भी सुनिश्चित करेगा। विभिन्न हितधारकों के साथ परामर्श से उनकी व्यावहारिक/वैश्विक विशेषज्ञता और अनुभव को सामने लाने तथा कमियों की पहचान करने में मदद मिलती है। केंद्रीय बजट को 1 फरवरी तक पेश कर देने और वेबिनार में इस तरह के विचार-विमर्श से राज्य सरकारों को अपनी प्राथमिकताओं की बेहतर समझ बनाने तथा इस प्रकार अपने बजट की बेहतर योजना बनाने में मदद मिलती है।
इस वेबिनार में लगभग 40 हजार हितधारकों की अनुमानित भागीदारी देखी गई, जिसमें अन्य लोगों सहित उद्यमी, एमएसएमई, निर्यातक, वैश्विक निवेशक, केंद्र और राज्य सरकारों के प्रतिनिधि, स्टार्टअप की दुनिया के युवा शामिल हुए। प्रत्येक वेबिनार के दौरान व्यापक पैनल चर्चा और विषय-आधारित ब्रेक-आउट सत्र आयोजित किए गए। इन वेबिनार के दौरान सरकार को एक से बढ़कर एक बहुमूल्य सुझाव प्राप्त हुए हैं, जिससे बजट घोषणाओं के प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन में और मदद मिलेगी।