Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes Nari Shakti on International Women's Day
08 MAR 2022 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted the Nari Shakti on International Women's Day.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"On Women’s Day, I salute our Nari Shakti and their accomplishments in diverse fields. The Government of India will keep focusing on women empowerment through its various schemes with an emphasis on dignity as well as opportunity."
"From financial inclusion to social security, quality healthcare to housing, education to entrepreneurship, many efforts have been made to put our Nari Shakti at the forefront of India’s development journey. These efforts will continue with even greater vigour in the coming times."
"At 6 PM this evening, I will address a programme being held in Kutch which highlights the contributions of women saints to our society.
The focus will be on different aspects of culture, the various welfare measures of the Centre and more. https://t.co/ImLHzdJpEQ"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আন্তৰ্জাতিক নাৰী দিৱসত নাৰী শক্তিক অভিনন্দন জনায়
08 MAR 2022 9:31AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আন্তৰ্জাতিক নাৰী দিৱসত নাৰী শক্তিক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
এলানি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
"নাৰী দিৱসত, মই নাৰী শক্তি আৰু বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকৰ অভিজ্ঞতাক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। ভাৰত চৰকাৰে সন্মান আৰু সুযোগৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দি নিজৰ বিভিন্ন যোজনাৰ মাধ্যমত নাৰী সবলীকৰণৰ ওপৰত অহৰহ মনোযোগ দি থাকিব।"
"বিত্তীয় সমাৱেশৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি সামাজিক সুৰক্ষা, উন্নত স্বাস্থ্য সুবিধাৰ পৰা আৱাস, শিক্ষাৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি উদ্যমশীলতালৈকে ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়নৰ যাত্ৰাত নাৰী শক্তিক আগশাৰীত ৰাখিবলৈ অসংখ্য প্ৰয়াস কৰা হৈছে। অনাগত সময়ত এই প্ৰয়াসক আৰু অধিক শক্তিৰে অব্যাহত ৰখা হ'ব।"
"আজি সন্ধিয়া ছয় বজাত, মই কচ্ছত আয়োজিত এটা কাৰ্যক্ৰম সম্বোধন কৰিম, য'ত আমাৰ সমাজৰ মহিলা সন্তসকলৰ অৰিহণা ৰেখাংকিত কৰা হৈছে।
সংস্কৃতিৰ বিভিন্ন পক্ষ, কেন্দ্ৰৰ বিভিন্ন কল্যাণমূলক উপায় আৰু অন্য বহুতো বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত মনোযোগ দিয়া হ'ব। https://t.co/ImLHzdJpEQ"