Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of former Odisha CM Shri Hemananda Biswal
25 FEB 2022 10:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former Chief Minister of Odisha, Shri Hemananda Biswal.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the passing away of former Odisha CM Shri Hemananda Biswal Ji. He was active in public life for many years and worked extensively among people. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے اڈیشہ کے سابق وزیراعلیٰ ہیمانندا بسوال کے سانحہ ارتحال پر اظہار تعزیت کیا
25 FEB 2022 10:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،25 فروری، 2022/
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اڈیشہ کے سابق وزیراعلیٰ ہیمانندا بسوال کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و ملال کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’اڈیشہ کے سابق وزیراعلیٰ آنجہانی ہیمانندا بسوال جی کے انتقال سے بے حدرنج و غم ہوا۔ وہ برسوں تک عوامی زندگی میں سرگرم عمل رہے اور لوگوں کے درمیان بڑے پیمانے پر کام کیا۔ غم کے ان لمحات میں ان کے اہل خانہ اور ان کے مداحوں کے ساتھ میری دلی تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی ‘‘