Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of former Odisha CM Shri Hemananda Biswal
25 FEB 2022 10:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former Chief Minister of Odisha, Shri Hemananda Biswal.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the passing away of former Odisha CM Shri Hemananda Biswal Ji. He was active in public life for many years and worked extensively among people. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ओडिशा के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री श्री हेमानन्द बिस्वाल के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
25 FEB 2022 10:34PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ओडिशा के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री श्री हेमानन्द बिस्वाल के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“ओडिशा के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री श्री हेमानन्द बिस्वाल जी के निधन से दुखी हूं। वे कई वर्षों तक सार्वजनिक जीवन में सक्रिय रहे और लोगों के बीच रहकर उन्होंने बहुत काम किया। दुख की इस घड़ी में उनके परिजनों और समर्थकों के साथ मेरी संवेदनायें। ओम् शांति!”