Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of former Odisha CM Shri Hemananda Biswal
25 FEB 2022 10:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former Chief Minister of Odisha, Shri Hemananda Biswal.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the passing away of former Odisha CM Shri Hemananda Biswal Ji. He was active in public life for many years and worked extensively among people. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઓડિશાના પૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી હેમાનંદ બિસ્વાલના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
25 FEB 2022 10:34PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઓડિશાના પૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી હેમાનંદ બિસ્વાલના નિધન પર ઘેરા શોકની લાગણી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ઓડિશાના ભૂતપૂર્વ સીએમ શ્રી હેમાનંદ બિસ્વાલજીના નિધનથી દુઃખી છું. તેઓ ઘણા વર્ષોથી જાહેર જીવનમાં સક્રિય હતા અને લોકોમાં વ્યાપકપણે કામ કર્યું હતું. આ દુઃખદ ઘડીમાં, મારા વિચારો તેમના પરિવાર અને સમર્થકો સાથે છે. ઓમ શાંતિ."