Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj on his Jayanti
19 FEB 2022 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj on his Jayanti. The Prime Minister has also said that his outstanding leadership and emphasis on social welfare has been inspiring people for generations.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I bow to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj on his Jayanti. His outstanding leadership and emphasis on social welfare has been inspiring people for generations. He was uncompromising when it came to standing up for values of truth and justice. We are committed to fulfilling his vision."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி மகராஜ் பிறந்தநாளில் அவருக்குப் பிரதமர் தலை வணங்கினார்
19 FEB 2022 8:51AM by PIB Chennai
சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி மகராஜ் பிறந்தநாளில் அவருக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி புகழாரம் சூட்டினார். அவரது தன்னிகரற்ற தலைமைத்துவம் மற்றும் சமூக நலனுக்கான முக்கியத்துவம் பல தலைமுறை மக்களுக்கு ஊக்கமளிப்பதாக இருக்கும் என்றும் பிரதமர் கூறினார்.
டுவிட்டரில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி மகராஜ் பிறந்தநாளில் அவருக்கு நான் தலை வணங்குகிறேன். அவரது தன்னிகரற்ற தலைமைத்துவம் மற்றும் சமூக நலனுக்கான முக்கியத்துவம் பல தலைமுறை மக்களுக்கு ஊக்கமளிப்பதாக இருக்கும். வாய்மை மற்றும் நீதியின் மாண்புகளுக்காக முன்னிற்கும்போது அவர் சமரசம் செய்து கொள்ளாதவராக இருந்தார். அவரது தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை நிறைவு செய்வதற்கு நாங்கள் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளோம்.”