प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज को उनकी जयंती पर नमन किया
19 FEB 2022 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा है कि उनका उत्कृष्ट नेतृत्व और समाज कल्याण पर जोर पीढ़ियों से लोगों को प्रेरणा देता रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"मैं छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज को उनकी जयंती पर नमन करता हूं। उनका उत्कृष्ट नेतृत्व और समाज कल्याण पर जोर पीढ़ियों से लोगों को प्रेरणा देता रहा है। जब सच्चाई और न्याय के मूल्यों के लिए खड़े होने की बात आयी, तो वे हमेशा अडिग रहे। हम उनकी दृष्टि को पूरा करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj on his Jayanti
19 FEB 2022 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj on his Jayanti. The Prime Minister has also said that his outstanding leadership and emphasis on social welfare has been inspiring people for generations.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I bow to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj on his Jayanti. His outstanding leadership and emphasis on social welfare has been inspiring people for generations. He was uncompromising when it came to standing up for values of truth and justice. We are committed to fulfilling his vision."