Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to tragic accident in Ananthapuramu district, AP
Approves ex gratia from PMNRF for the victims
07 FEB 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Ananthapuramu district, Andhra Pradesh. The Prime Minister has also approved an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Ananthapuramu district, AP. Condolences to the bereaved families. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased: PM"

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ആന്ധ്ര പ്രദേശിലെ അനന്തപൂർ ജില്ലയിലുണ്ടായ വാഹനാപകടത്തിലെ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അനുശോചിച്ചു
ദുരന്തബാധിതർക്ക് ആശ്വാസധനം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു
07 FEB 2022 9:52AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ആന്ധ്ര പ്രദേശിലെ അനന്തപൂർ ജില്ലയിലുണ്ടായ ദാരുണമായ വാഹനാപകടത്തിലെ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഗാധമായ ദുഃഖം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി. ദുരിതബാധിതർക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ദേശീയ ദുരിതാശ്വാസ നിധിയിൽ (പിഎംഎൻആർഎഫ്) നിന്നുള്ള സഹായധനവും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ് ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു :
ആന്ധ്ര പ്രദേശിലെ അനന്തപൂർ ജില്ലയിലുണ്ടായ ദാരുണമായ അപകടത്തെത്തുടർന്ന് ജീവൻ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ടതിൽ വേദനിക്കുന്നു. മരിച്ചവരുടെ കുടുംബങ്ങളെ അനുശോചനം അറിയിക്കുന്നു. മരിച്ചവരുടെ അടുത്ത ബന്ധുക്കൾക്ക് പിഎംഎൻആർഎഫിൽ നിന്ന് 2 ലക്ഷം രൂപ വീതം നൽകും: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി"
ND ***