Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to tragic accident in Ananthapuramu district, AP
Approves ex gratia from PMNRF for the victims
07 FEB 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Ananthapuramu district, Andhra Pradesh. The Prime Minister has also approved an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Ananthapuramu district, AP. Condolences to the bereaved families. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased: PM"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનનમંત્રીએ આંધ્રપ્રદેશના અનંતપુરમુ જિલ્લામાં દુ:ખદ અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલ જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
પીડિતો માટે PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ ગ્રેશિયા મંજૂર કરવામાં આવ્યું
07 FEB 2022 9:52AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આંધ્રપ્રદેશના અનંતપુરમુ જિલ્લામાં એક દુ:ખદ અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલ જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પીડિતો માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત ભંડોળ (PMNRF) માંથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાને પણ મંજૂરી આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વિટ કર્યું;
"અનંતપુરમુ જિલ્લા, આંધ્રપ્રદેશમાંમાં એક દુ:ખદ અકસ્માતને કારણે ગયેલા જીવથી દુઃખી છું. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. PMNRF તરફથી પ્રત્યેકને 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને આપવામાં આવશે: PM"