Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to tragic accident in Ananthapuramu district, AP
Approves ex gratia from PMNRF for the victims
07 FEB 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Ananthapuramu district, Andhra Pradesh. The Prime Minister has also approved an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Ananthapuramu district, AP. Condolences to the bereaved families. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased: PM"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶର ଅନନ୍ତପୁରାମୁ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଏକ ମର୍ମନ୍ତୁଦ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି
ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପିଏମ୍‍ଏନ୍‍ଆରଏଫ୍‍ ରୁ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛନ୍ତି
07 FEB 2022 9:52AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶର ଅନନ୍ତପୁରାମୁ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଏକ ମର୍ମନ୍ତୁଦ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ୍ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମ୍‍ଏନ୍‍ଆରଏଫ୍‍) ରୁ ସହାୟତା ରାଶିକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛି;
“ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶର ଅନନ୍ତପୁରାମୁ ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ଏକ ମର୍ମନ୍ତୁଦ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମ୍ଏନ୍ଆରଏଫ୍ରୁ ୨ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ।”