Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people across the nation on Makar Sankranti, Uttarayan, Bhogi, Magh Bihu and Pongal
14 JAN 2022 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Across India we are marking different festivals which signify India’s vibrant cultural diversity. My greetings on these festivals.
Greetings on Makar Sankranti. https://t.co/4ittq5QTsr
Have a wonderful Uttarayan. https://t.co/hHcMBzBJZP
Bhogi greetings to everyone. May this special festival enrich the spirit of happiness in our society. I pray for the good health and well-being of our fellow citizens. https://t.co/plBUW3psnB
Magh Bihu greetings to you all. I pray that this festival enhances happiness and prosperity in everyone's lives. https://t.co/mEiRGpHweZ
Pongal is synonymous with the vibrant culture of Tamil Nadu. On this special occasion, my greetings to everyone and especially the Tamil people spread all over the world. I pray that our bond with nature and the spirit of brotherhood in our society are deepened. https://t.co/FjZqzzsLhr"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મકરસંક્રાંતિ, ઉત્તરાયણ, ભોગી, માઘ બિહુ અને પોંગલ પર દેશભરના લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
14 JAN 2022 9:18AM by PIB Ahmedabad
ટ્વીટ્સની શ્રેણીમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ભારતભરમાં અમે વિવિધ તહેવારો ઉજવીએ છીએ જે ભારતની જીવંત સાંસ્કૃતિક વિવિધતાને દર્શાવે છે. આ તહેવારો પર મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ.
મકરસંક્રાંતિની શુભેચ્છાઓ. https://t.co/4ittq5QTsr
અદ્ભુત ઉત્તરાયણ હોય. https://t.co/hHcMBzBJZP
ભોગી સૌને શુભેચ્છાઓ. આ વિશેષ તહેવાર આપણા સમાજમાં આનંદની ભાવનાને સમૃદ્ધ બનાવે. હું અમારા સાથી નાગરિકોના સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને સુખાકારી માટે પ્રાર્થના કરું છું. https://t.co/plBUW3psnB
માઘ બિહુની આપ સૌને શુભેચ્છાઓ. હું પ્રાર્થના કરું છું કે આ તહેવાર દરેકના જીવનમાં સુખ અને સમૃદ્ધિ લાવે. https://t.co/mEiRGpHweZ
પોંગલ એ તમિલનાડુની જીવંત સંસ્કૃતિનો પર્યાય છે. આ ખાસ અવસર પર, વિશ્વભરમાં ફેલાયેલા દરેકને અને ખાસ કરીને તમિલ લોકોને મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ. હું પ્રાર્થના કરું છું કે પ્રકૃતિ સાથેનું આપણું બંધન અને આપણા સમાજમાં ભાઈચારાની ભાવના વધુ ગાઢ બને. https://t.co/FjZqzzsLhr"