Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people across the nation on Makar Sankranti, Uttarayan, Bhogi, Magh Bihu and Pongal
14 JAN 2022 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Across India we are marking different festivals which signify India’s vibrant cultural diversity. My greetings on these festivals.
Greetings on Makar Sankranti. https://t.co/4ittq5QTsr
Have a wonderful Uttarayan. https://t.co/hHcMBzBJZP
Bhogi greetings to everyone. May this special festival enrich the spirit of happiness in our society. I pray for the good health and well-being of our fellow citizens. https://t.co/plBUW3psnB
Magh Bihu greetings to you all. I pray that this festival enhances happiness and prosperity in everyone's lives. https://t.co/mEiRGpHweZ
Pongal is synonymous with the vibrant culture of Tamil Nadu. On this special occasion, my greetings to everyone and especially the Tamil people spread all over the world. I pray that our bond with nature and the spirit of brotherhood in our society are deepened. https://t.co/FjZqzzsLhr"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ملک کے عوام کو مکرسنکرانتی، اتراین، بھوگی، ماگھ بیہو اور پونگل کی مبارکباد دی
14 JAN 2022 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
اپنی سلسلہ وار ٹویٹس میں ، وزیراعظم نے کہا:
‘‘ہم ملک بھر میں بہت سے تہوار منارہے ہیں جس سے ہمارے ثقافتی تنوع کی عظمت کاپتہ چلتا ہے۔ ان تہواروں پر میری طرف سے مبارکباد ۔
مکرسنکرانتی کے لئے مبارکباد ۔https://t.co/4ittq5QTsr
ایک بے مثال اتراین ا ٓپ کو مبارک ہو ۔ https://t.co/hHcMBzBJZP
سب لوگوں کو بھوگی کی مبارکباد ۔ یہ خصوصی تہوار ہمارے معاشرے میں مسرت و شادمانی کے جذبہ کوبڑھائے۔ میں اپنے ہم وطنوں کی بہتر صحت اور بہبودی کے لئے دعا کرتا ہوں۔ https://t.co/plBUW3psnB
آپ سب کو ماگھ بیہو کی مبارکباد ، میں دعا کرتا ہوں کہ یہ تہوار سب کی زندگی میں خوشیوں اور خوشحالی کااضافہ کرے۔ https://t.co/mEiRGpHweZ
پونگل اور تمل ناڈو کی گراں مایہ ثقافت لازم و ملزوم ہیں۔ اس اہم موقع پر سب لوگوں کو اور خاص طور پر دنیا بھر میں پھیلے تمل عوام کو میری طرف سے مبارکباد۔میں دعا گو ہوں کہ فطری نظام اور بھائی چارے کے جذبے کے ساتھ ہمارا رشتہ مزید گہرا ہو۔ https://t.co/FjZqzzsLhr"