प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने देशवासियों को मकर संक्रान्ति, उत्तरायण, भोगी, माघ बिहू और पोंगल की बधाई दी
14 JAN 2022 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
श्रृंखलाबद्ध ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
देशभर में हम विभिन्न त्योहार मना रहे हैं, जिसमें भारत की जीवन्त सांस्कृतिक विविधता झलकती है। इन त्योहारों पर मेरी बधाइयाँ ।
मकर संक्रान्ति पर बधाई https://t.co/4ittq5QTsr
दिव्य उत्तरायण की कामना https://t.co/hHcMBzBJZP
सभी को भोगी की बधाई। मैं कामना करता हूं कि यह विशेष त्योहार हमारे समाज को समृद्ध और खुशहाल करे। मैं देशवासियों के अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और आरोग्य की प्रार्थना करता हूं https://t.co/plBUW3psnB
आप सबको माघ बिहू की बधाई। मेरी प्रार्थना है कि यह त्योहार सबके जीवन मेंहर्षोल्लास और समृद्धि को बढ़ाये https://t.co/mEiRGpHweZ
पोंगल तमिलनाडु की जीवन्त संस्कृति का पर्याय है। इस विशेष अवसर पर मैं सभी को और खासतौर से विश्वभर में फैले तमिल लोगों को बधाई देता हूं। मेरी प्रार्थना है कि प्रकृति के साथ हमारा बंधन और हमारे समाज में भाईचारे की भावना और प्रगाढ़ हो https://t.co/FjZqzzsLhr"

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people across the nation on Makar Sankranti, Uttarayan, Bhogi, Magh Bihu and Pongal
14 JAN 2022 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Across India we are marking different festivals which signify India’s vibrant cultural diversity. My greetings on these festivals.
Greetings on Makar Sankranti. https://t.co/4ittq5QTsr
Have a wonderful Uttarayan. https://t.co/hHcMBzBJZP
Bhogi greetings to everyone. May this special festival enrich the spirit of happiness in our society. I pray for the good health and well-being of our fellow citizens. https://t.co/plBUW3psnB
Magh Bihu greetings to you all. I pray that this festival enhances happiness and prosperity in everyone's lives. https://t.co/mEiRGpHweZ
Pongal is synonymous with the vibrant culture of Tamil Nadu. On this special occasion, my greetings to everyone and especially the Tamil people spread all over the world. I pray that our bond with nature and the spirit of brotherhood in our society are deepened. https://t.co/FjZqzzsLhr"