Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
09 JAN 2022 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji. His life and message give strength to millions of people. I will always cherish the fact that our Government got the opportunity to mark his 350th Parkash Utsav. Sharing some glimpses from my visit to Patna at that time. https://t.co/1ANjFXI1UA"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહજીના પ્રકાશ પરબ પર લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
09 JAN 2022 9:49AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહજીના પ્રકાશ પરબ નિમિત્તે લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"શ્રી ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહજીના પ્રકાશ પરબની શુભેચ્છાઓ. તેમનું જીવન અને સંદેશ લાખો લોકોને શક્તિ આપે છે. હું હંમેશા એ હકીકતની પ્રશંસા કરીશ કે અમારી સરકારને તેમનો 350મો પ્રકાશ ઉત્સવ ઉજવવાની તક મળી. મારી તે સમયે પટનાની મુલાકાતની કેટલીક ઝલક શેર કરું છું. https://t.co/1ANjFXI1UA"