Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
09 JAN 2022 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji. His life and message give strength to millions of people. I will always cherish the fact that our Government got the opportunity to mark his 350th Parkash Utsav. Sharing some glimpses from my visit to Patna at that time. https://t.co/1ANjFXI1UA"

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी श्री गुरु गोविंद सिंग जी यांच्या प्रकाश पर्वानिमित्त जनतेला दिल्या शुभेच्छा
09 JAN 2022 9:49AM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली : 09 जानेवारी 2022
पंतप्रधान, नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी श्री गुरु गोविंद सिंग जी यांच्या प्रकाश पर्वानिमित्त जनतेला शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
एका ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"श्री गुरू गोविंद सिंग जी यांच्या प्रकाश पर्वाच्या शुभेच्छा. त्यांचे जीवन आणि संदेश लाखो लोकांना बळ देतात. त्यांच्या 350 व्या प्रकाश उत्सवाची संधी आमच्या सरकारला मिळाली त्याचा आनंद कायम स्मरणात राहील. पाटणा येथील माझ्या भेटीच्या काही आठवणी शेअर करत आहे