Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
09 JAN 2022 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji. His life and message give strength to millions of people. I will always cherish the fact that our Government got the opportunity to mark his 350th Parkash Utsav. Sharing some glimpses from my visit to Patna at that time. https://t.co/1ANjFXI1UA"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी के प्रकाश पर्व पर लोगों को बधाई दी
09 JAN 2022 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी के प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"श्री गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी के प्रकाश पर्व पर बधाई। उनका जीवन और संदेश लाखों लोगों को शक्ति देता है। मैं हमेशा इस तथ्य को संजो कर रखूंगा कि हमारी सरकार को उनके 350वें प्रकाश उत्सव को मनाने का अवसर मिला है। उस समय की अपनी पटना यात्रा की कुछ झलकियां साझा कर रहा हूँ। https://t.co/1ANjFXI1UA"