Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
09 JAN 2022 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji. His life and message give strength to millions of people. I will always cherish the fact that our Government got the opportunity to mark his 350th Parkash Utsav. Sharing some glimpses from my visit to Patna at that time. https://t.co/1ANjFXI1UA"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے شری گورو گوبند سنگھ جی کے پرکاش پرب کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی
09 JAN 2022 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 09 جنوری 2022:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شری گورو گوبند سنگھ جی کے پرکاش پرب کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’شری گوروگوبند سنگھ جی کے پرکاش پرب کے موقع پر مبارکباد۔ ان کی زندگی اور ان کا پیغام لاکھوں افراد کو تقویت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ مجھے اس حقیقت پر ہمیشہ خوشی محسوس ہوگی کہ ہماری حکومت کو ان کے 350ویں پرکاش پرب کو منانے کا موقع حاصل ہواتھا ۔ اُس وقت کے میرے پٹنہ دورے کی چند جھلکیاں ساجھا کر رہا ہوں۔ https://t.co/1ANjFXI1UA ‘‘