Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
09 JAN 2022 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji. His life and message give strength to millions of people. I will always cherish the fact that our Government got the opportunity to mark his 350th Parkash Utsav. Sharing some glimpses from my visit to Patna at that time. https://t.co/1ANjFXI1UA"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংহজীগী পরকাশ পুরবতা মীয়ামদা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীখ্রে
09 JAN 2022 9:49AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংহজীগী পরকাশ পুরবকী থৌরম লাকপদা মীয়ামদা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মহাক্কী ত্বীত অমদা অসুম্না হায়খিঃ
“শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংহজীগী পরকাশ পুরব লাকপদা মীয়ামদা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীজরি। মহাক্কী পুন্সি অমসুং পাউতাক্না মীওই মিলিয়ন কয়াগী মপাঙ্গল হাপ্লি। ঐখোয়গী সরকারনা মহাক্কী ৩৫০শুবা পরকাশ উৎসব পাংথোকপগী খুদোংচাবা ফংখিববু মতম পুম্বদা নুংঙাইজগনি। ঐহাক্না মতমদুদা পত্নাদা চৎলুবগী মমি খরা মীয়ামদা থমজরি। https://t.co/1ANjFXI1UA”