Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
09 JAN 2022 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji. His life and message give strength to millions of people. I will always cherish the fact that our Government got the opportunity to mark his 350th Parkash Utsav. Sharing some glimpses from my visit to Patna at that time. https://t.co/1ANjFXI1UA"

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஶ்ரீ குரு கோவிந்த் சிங்கின் பர்காஷ் புரப் தினத்தையொட்டி மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
09 JAN 2022 9:49AM by PIB Chennai
ஶ்ரீ குரு கோவிந்த் சிங்கின் பர்காஷ் புரப் தினத்தையொட்டி மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது தொடர்பாக பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள டுவிட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
‘’ ஶ்ரீ குரு கோவிந்த் சிங்கின் பர்காஷ் புரப் தினத்தையொட்டி வாழ்த்துக்கள். அவரது வாழ்க்கையும், போதனைகளும் லட்சக்கணக்கான மக்களுக்கு வலிமை அளித்தது. அவரது 350-வது பர்காஷ் புரப் விழாவைக் கொண்டாடும் வாய்ப்பு நமது அரசுக்கு கிடைத்தது பற்றி நான் எப்போதும் நினைவில் கொண்டுள்ளேன். அப்போது, எனது பாட்னா பயணத்தின் சில காட்சிகளை இங்கு பகிர்ந்துள்ளேன். https://t.co/1ANjFXI1UA"