Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
09 JAN 2022 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji. His life and message give strength to millions of people. I will always cherish the fact that our Government got the opportunity to mark his 350th Parkash Utsav. Sharing some glimpses from my visit to Patna at that time. https://t.co/1ANjFXI1UA"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਗੋਬਿੰਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪੁਰਬ 'ਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
09 JAN 2022 9:49AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਗੋਬਿੰਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪੁਰਬ ‘ਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
"ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਗੋਬਿੰਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪੁਰਬ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਜੀਵਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਾਕਤ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਇਸ ਤੱਥ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਜੋ ਕੇ ਰੱਖਾਂਗਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ 350ਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਉਤਸਵ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਅਵਸਰ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਟਨਾ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁਝ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹਾਂ। https://t.co/1ANjFXI1UA"