Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks on telephone with His Excellency Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation
20 DEC 2021 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with His Excellency Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation.
In their conversation, the two leaders followed up on some of the issues discussed during the recent visit to India by H.E. President Putin. The exchange today helped firm up the future course of action on these issues, including opportunities for furthering defence cooperation, cooperation in supply of fertilizers, enhancement of India's engagement with the Russian Far East. The conversation also allowed an exchange of views on international issues.
The leaders agreed to remain in regular touch on all aspects covered under the India-Russia Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership, and to continuously strive to further deepen bilateral cooperation as well as consultation and coordination in multilateral fora.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাছিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্রপতি ভ্লাদিমিৰ পুতিনৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনত প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীৰ বাৰ্তালাপ
20 DEC 2021 8:47PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে আজি টেলিফোনত ৰাছিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্রপতি ভ্লাদিমিৰ পুতিনৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
ৰাষ্ট্রপতি পুতিনৰ সাম্প্রতিক ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত যিবোৰ বিষয়ক লৈ আলোচনা হয়, সেই সম্পর্কে দুয়োজন নেতাই আকৌ এবাৰ কথা পাতে। দুয়োজন নেতাৰ মাজত টেলিফোনত আজিৰ এই আলোচনাই ৰাষ্ট্রপতি পুতিনৰ ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত যি বিষয়সমূহক লৈ মতবিনিময় হৈছিল, তাক অধিক ত্বৰান্বিত কৰিব। উল্লেখ কৰিব পাৰি যে ৰাষ্ট্রপতি পুতিনৰ সাম্প্রতিক ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণত প্রতিৰক্ষা সহযোগিতা অধিক নিবিড় কৰা, সাৰ সৰবৰাহত সহযোগিতা, ৰাছিয়াৰ সুদূৰ পূর্ব প্রান্তৰ সৈতে ভাৰতৰ যোগাযোগ বৃদ্ধিৰ দৰে বিষয়সমূহক লৈ আলোচনা হয়।
ভাৰত-ৰাছিয়া বিশেষ সহযোগিতামূলক কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ আওতাত সকলো বিষয়ক লৈ নিয়মিত যোগাযোগ ৰখা, তথা দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পর্কক অধিক নিবিড় কৰাৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ, বহুপাক্ষিক মঞ্চত পাৰস্পৰিক আলাপ-আলোচনা আৰু সহযোগিতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দুয়োজন নেতা সন্মত হৈছে।