Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks on telephone with His Excellency Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation
20 DEC 2021 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with His Excellency Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation.
In their conversation, the two leaders followed up on some of the issues discussed during the recent visit to India by H.E. President Putin. The exchange today helped firm up the future course of action on these issues, including opportunities for furthering defence cooperation, cooperation in supply of fertilizers, enhancement of India's engagement with the Russian Far East. The conversation also allowed an exchange of views on international issues.
The leaders agreed to remain in regular touch on all aspects covered under the India-Russia Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership, and to continuously strive to further deepen bilateral cooperation as well as consultation and coordination in multilateral fora.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے روسی فیڈریشن کے صدر ولادیمیرپتن کے ساتھ ٹیلی فون پرگفتگو کی
20 DEC 2021 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی نے آج روسی فیڈریشن کے صدراعلیٰ جناب ولادیمیرپتن کے ساتھ ٹیلی فون پرگفتگو کی ۔
اپنی بات چیت کے دوران دونوں رہنماؤں نے ان امورپربات چیت کی ، جن پرروسی صدر ولادیمیرپتن کے بھارت کے حالیہ دورے کے دوران تبادلہ خیال کیاگیاتھا۔ آج کے اس تبادلہ خیال سے دفاعی تعاون کو مزید وسعت دینے، کھادوں کی سپلائی میں تعاون اورروسی مشرقی بعید کے ساتھ بھارت کی وابستگی کو بڑھانے سمیت ان امورپرمستقبل کے لائحہ عمل کومستحکم کرنے میں ملی ہے ۔ بات چیت کے دوران بین الاقوامی امورپر بھی تبادلہ خیال ہوا۔
دونوں لیڈروں نے بھارت –روس کے خصوصی اورمراعات سے پُر کلیدی تعلقات کے تحت احاطہ کئے گئے تمام پہلوؤں پرمستقل طورپر رابطہ برقرار رکھنے سے بھی اتفاق کیا اورباہمی تعاون کو مزید گہراکرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ بین الاقوامی فورموں میں صلاح مشورہ اورتال میل جاری رکھنے سے بھی اتفاق کیا۔