Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks on telephone with His Excellency Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation
20 DEC 2021 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with His Excellency Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation.
In their conversation, the two leaders followed up on some of the issues discussed during the recent visit to India by H.E. President Putin. The exchange today helped firm up the future course of action on these issues, including opportunities for furthering defence cooperation, cooperation in supply of fertilizers, enhancement of India's engagement with the Russian Far East. The conversation also allowed an exchange of views on international issues.
The leaders agreed to remain in regular touch on all aspects covered under the India-Russia Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership, and to continuously strive to further deepen bilateral cooperation as well as consultation and coordination in multilateral fora.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ರಷ್ಯಾ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ವ್ಲಾದಿಮಿರ್ ಪುಟಿನ್ ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ದೂರವಾಣಿ ಸಮಾಲೋಚನೆ ನಡೆಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ
20 DEC 2021 8:47PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ರಷ್ಯಾ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ವ್ಲಾದಿಮಿರ್ ಪುಟಿನ್ ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ದೂರವಾಣಿ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಮಾಲೊಚನೆ ನಡೆಸಿದರು.
ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ಭೇಟಿ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಚರ್ಚಿಸಿದ ಕೆಲವು ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಕುರಿತ ನಂತರದ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಉಭಯ ನಾಯಕರು ಚರ್ಚಿಸಿದರು. ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಸಹಕಾರ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ, ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಪೂರೈಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರ, ಪೂರ್ವದತ್ತ ಭಾರತ ಕಾರ್ಯೋನ್ಮುಖವಾಗಿರುವ ಕುರಿತು ನಡೆದ ಸಮಾಲೋಚನೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ದೃಢಪಡಿಸಲು ಈ ಸಮಾಲೋಚನೆ ನೆರವಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ನಾಯಕರ ಸಮಾಲೊಚನೆಯು ಜಾಗತಿಕ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಅಭಿಪ್ರಾಯಗಳ ವಿನಿಯಮಕ್ಕೆ ಅವಕಾಶ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಟ್ಟಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತ-ರಷ್ಯಾ ವಿಶೇಷ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶೇಷವಾದ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯಡಿ ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಂಶಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ನಿಯಮಿತವಾಗಿ ಸಂಪರ್ಕದಲ್ಲಿರಲು ಉಭಯ ನಾಯಕರು ಸಮ್ಮತಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಗಾಢವಾಗಿಸುವ ಹಾಗೂ ಬಹುಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ವೇದಿಕೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಮಾಲೋಚನೆ, ಸಮನ್ವಯತೆ ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಈ ನಾಯಕರು ಸಮ್ಮತಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.