प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रूसी संघ के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम व्लादिमीर पुतिन के साथ टेलीफोन पर बात की
20 DEC 2021 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज रूसी संघ के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम व्लादिमीर पुतिन के साथ टेलीफोन पर बात की।
दोनों राजनेताओं ने हाल ही में राष्ट्रपति पुतिन की भारत यात्रा के दौरान चर्चा किये गए मुद्दों पर आगे बातचीत की। आज की बातचीत भविष्य की कार्यविधि को मजबूत करने में मदद करेगी, जिनमें रक्षा सहयोग को आगे बढ़ाने के अवसर, उर्वरकों की आपूर्ति में सहयोग, रूसी सुदूर पूर्व के साथ भारत की परस्पर सहभागिता को बढ़ाना आदि शामिल हैं। बातचीत में अंतरराष्ट्रीय मुद्दों पर भी चर्चा हुई।
दोनों राजनेताओं ने भारत-रूस विशेष और विशेषाधिकार प्राप्त रणनीतिक साझेदारी के तहत शामिल सभी पहलुओं पर नियमित संपर्क में रहने तथा द्विपक्षीय सहयोग को और मज़बूत करने के साथ-साथ बहुपक्षीय मंचों में परामर्श और समन्वय के लिए निरंतर प्रयास करने पर सहमति व्यक्त की।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks on telephone with His Excellency Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation
20 DEC 2021 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with His Excellency Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation.
In their conversation, the two leaders followed up on some of the issues discussed during the recent visit to India by H.E. President Putin. The exchange today helped firm up the future course of action on these issues, including opportunities for furthering defence cooperation, cooperation in supply of fertilizers, enhancement of India's engagement with the Russian Far East. The conversation also allowed an exchange of views on international issues.
The leaders agreed to remain in regular touch on all aspects covered under the India-Russia Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership, and to continuously strive to further deepen bilateral cooperation as well as consultation and coordination in multilateral fora.