Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives in terror attack in Jammu and Kashmir
13 DEC 2021 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in the terror attack in Jammu and Kashmir and sought details on the incident.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi has sought details on the terror attack in Jammu and Kashmir. He has also expressed condolences to the families of those security personnel who have been martyred in the attack."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীৰ আক্ৰমণত হোৱা প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
13 DEC 2021 8:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত সংঘটিত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীৰ আক্ৰমণত নিৰাপত্তা কৰ্মীয়ে প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰি ঘটনা সন্দৰ্ভত বিশদ বিৱৰণ বিচাৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে টুইট কৰে এইদৰে;
‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী@narendramodiয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত সংঘটিত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণৰ ঘটনা সন্দৰ্ভত বিশদ বিৱৰণ বিচাৰিছে। তেওঁ আক্ৰমণত শ্বহীদ হোৱা নিৰাপত্তা কৰ্মীসকলৰ পৰিয়ালসমূহলৈও সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।’