Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives in terror attack in Jammu and Kashmir
13 DEC 2021 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in the terror attack in Jammu and Kashmir and sought details on the incident.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi has sought details on the terror attack in Jammu and Kashmir. He has also expressed condolences to the families of those security personnel who have been martyred in the attack."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जम्मू एवं कश्मीर में आतंकी हमले में सुरक्षा कर्मियों की मृत्यु पर दुख व्यक्त किया
13 DEC 2021 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जम्मू एवं कश्मीर में आतंकी हमले में सुरक्षा कर्मियों की मृत्यु पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है। उन्होंने इस घटना का विवरण तलब किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने कहा हैः
“प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जम्मू एवं कश्मीर में हुये आतंकी हमले की पूरी जानकारी मांगी है। उन्होंने उन सुरक्षा कर्मियों के परिवारवालों के प्रति संवेदना व्यक्त की है, जो इस हमले में शहीद हो गये हैं।”