Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives in terror attack in Jammu and Kashmir
13 DEC 2021 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in the terror attack in Jammu and Kashmir and sought details on the incident.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi has sought details on the terror attack in Jammu and Kashmir. He has also expressed condolences to the families of those security personnel who have been martyred in the attack."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਆਤੰਕੀ ਹਮਲੇ 'ਚ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
13 DEC 2021 8:59PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਆਤੰਕੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਦੁਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਘਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਮੰਗੇ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
"ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ (@narendramodi) ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਆਤੰਕੀ ਹਮਲੇ ਬਾਰੇ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਮੰਗੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਹਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਹੋਏ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਕਰਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਵੀ ਹਮਦਰਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਈ ਹੈ।"