Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives in terror attack in Jammu and Kashmir
13 DEC 2021 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in the terror attack in Jammu and Kashmir and sought details on the incident.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi has sought details on the terror attack in Jammu and Kashmir. He has also expressed condolences to the families of those security personnel who have been martyred in the attack."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরে জঙ্গী হামলায় প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
13 DEC 2021 8:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের জঙ্গী হামলায় প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন এবং এই ঘটনার বিস্তারিত তথ্য চেয়ে পাঠিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “প্রধানমন্ত্রী @নরেন্দ্র মোদী জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরে জঙ্গী হামলার ঘটনার বিশদ বিবরণ চেয়ে পাঠিয়েছেন। তিনি এই হামলায় শহীদ নিরাপত্তা কর্মীদের পরিবারবর্গের প্রতি সমবেদনা জানিয়েছেন”।