Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives in terror attack in Jammu and Kashmir
13 DEC 2021 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in the terror attack in Jammu and Kashmir and sought details on the incident.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi has sought details on the terror attack in Jammu and Kashmir. He has also expressed condolences to the families of those security personnel who have been martyred in the attack."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் தீவிரவாத தாக்குதலில் உயிரிழந்தோருக்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல்
13 DEC 2021 8:59PM by PIB Chennai
ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் தீவிரவாத தாக்குதலில் உயிரிழந்தோருக்கு பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளதுடன், இந்த சம்பவம் குறித்து விவரங்களை கேட்டறிந்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி, ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் தீவிரவாத தாக்குதல் குறித்து விவரங்களைக் கேட்டறிந்தார். தாக்குதலில் உயிர்த் தியாகம் புரிந்த பாதுகாப்புப் படையினரின் குடும்பங்களுக்கு இரங்கலை அவர் தெரிவித்துக் கொண்டுள்ளார்”.