પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં આતંકવાદી હુમલામાં જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
13 DEC 2021 8:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં થયેલા આતંકવાદી હુમલામાં જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે અને ઘટનાની વિગતો માંગી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વિટ કર્યું;
"PM @narendramodi એ જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં આતંકવાદી હુમલા અંગે વિગતો માંગી છે. તેમણે હુમલામાં શહીદ થયેલા સુરક્ષા કર્મચારીઓના પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના પણ વ્યક્ત કરી છે."

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives in terror attack in Jammu and Kashmir
13 DEC 2021 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in the terror attack in Jammu and Kashmir and sought details on the incident.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi has sought details on the terror attack in Jammu and Kashmir. He has also expressed condolences to the families of those security personnel who have been martyred in the attack."